Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22954 GUJARAT SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 304.42 miles / 491 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 07:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 15:55 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUMBAI(DADAR) railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUMBAI(DADAR)" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22954 GUJARAT SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22954 GUJARAT EXPRESS ADI MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 07:00 1
2 MAN MANINAGAR 07:06 07:08 1
3 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 07:35 07:36 1
4 ND NADIAD JN 07:51 07:52 1
5 KBRV KANJARI BORIYAV 08:03 08:04 1
6 ANND ANAND JN 08:18 08:19 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 09:00 09:05 1
8 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 09:26 09:27 1
9 PLJ PALEJ 09:39 09:40 1
10 BH BHARUCH JN 10:01 10:03 1
11 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 10:12 10:14 1
12 KSB KOSAMBA JN 10:28 10:29 1
13 KIM KIM 10:37 10:39 1
14 ST SURAT 11:05 11:10 1
15 NVS NAVSARI 11:33 11:38 1
16 BIM BILIMORA JN 11:56 11:58 1
17 BL VALSAD 12:15 12:20 1
18 UVD UDVADA 12:36 12:39 1
19 VAPI VAPI 12:48 12:50 1
20 BLD BHILAD 13:00 13:02 1
21 UBR UMBARGAM ROAD 13:14 13:17 1
22 DRD DAHANU ROAD 13:36 13:39 1
23 BOR BOISAR 13:56 13:58 1
24 PLG PALGHAR 14:08 14:10 1
25 BVI BORIVALI 14:59 15:02 1
26 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 15:28 15:33 1
27 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 15:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 07:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 15:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS covers?
    22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS?
    22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS?
    22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22954-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MANINAGAR(MAN), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), NADIAD JN(ND), KANJARI BORIYAV(KBRV), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), PALEJ(PLJ), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), KIM(KIM), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), BILIMORA JN(BIM), VALSAD(BL), UDVADA(UVD), VAPI(VAPI), BHILAD(BLD), UMBARGAM ROAD(UBR), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), BOISAR(BOR), PALGHAR(PLG), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central
  2. Nadiad Junction and Mumbai Central
  3. Surat and Mumbai Central
  4. Vapi and Mumbai Central
  5. Anand Junction and Mumbai Central
  6. Dahanu Road and Mumbai Central
  7. Ankleshwar Junction and Mumbai Central
  8. Valsad and Mumbai Central
  9. Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Central
  10. Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System