Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22953 GUJARAT SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 304.42 miles / 491 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 05:45 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 14:40 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22953 GUJARAT SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS MMCT ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 05:45 1
2 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 05:54 05:57 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 06:22 06:27 1
4 BOR BOISAR 07:26 07:28 1
5 DRD DAHANU ROAD 07:47 07:49 1
6 UBR UMBARGAM ROAD 08:16 08:18 1
7 BLD BHILAD 08:31 08:33 1
8 VAPI VAPI 08:43 08:45 1
9 UVD UDVADA 08:55 08:56 1
10 BL VALSAD 09:14 09:16 1
11 BIM BILIMORA JN 09:33 09:35 1
12 NVS NAVSARI 09:50 09:52 1
13 ST SURAT 10:23 10:28 1
14 KIM KIM 10:47 10:48 1
15 KSB KOSAMBA JN 10:56 10:57 1
16 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 11:10 11:11 1
17 BH BHARUCH JN 11:23 11:25 1
18 PLJ PALEJ 11:45 11:46 1
19 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 11:58 11:59 1
20 BRC VADODARA JN 12:31 12:36 1
21 ANND ANAND JN 13:09 13:11 1
22 KBRV KANJARI BORIYAV 13:19 13:21 1
23 ND NADIAD JN 13:31 13:33 1
24 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 13:47 13:49 1
25 BJD BAREJADI 14:00 14:01 1
26 MAN MANINAGAR 14:18 14:20 1
27 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 14:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS runs Daily between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN?
    22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 05:45 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 14:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS covers?
    22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS?
    22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS?
    22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22953-GUJARAT SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), BORIVALI(BVI), BOISAR(BOR), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), UMBARGAM ROAD(UBR), BHILAD(BLD), VAPI(VAPI), UDVADA(UVD), VALSAD(BL), BILIMORA JN(BIM), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), KIM(KIM), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), PALEJ(PLJ), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), KANJARI BORIYAV(KBRV), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), BAREJADI(BJD), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Mumbai Central and Surat
  3. Mumbai Central and Vadodara Junction
  4. Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Junction
  5. Mumbai Central and Navsari
  6. Mumbai Central and Valsad
  7. Mumbai Central and Anand Junction
  8. Mumbai Central and Bharuch Junction
  9. Mumbai Central and Boisar
  10. Mumbai Central and Dahanu Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System