Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22952 GIM BDTS SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22952-GIM BDTS SF Train running status

Where is my train 22952-GIM BDTS SF now in india.

Train number 22952-GIM BDTS SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GANDHIDHAM BG and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 531.96 miles / 858 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Thu.

22952-GIM BDTS SF departs from GANDHIDHAM BG at 06:50 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 22:25 Thu. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22952-GIM BDTS SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GANDHIDHAM BG to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22952-GIM BDTS SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22952 GIM BDTS SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22952 BANDRA T EXP GIMB BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG First 06:50 1
2 BCOB BHACHAU BG 07:18 07:20 1
3 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 07:45 07:47 1
4 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 08:25 08:27 1
5 MVI MORBI 09:27 09:32 1
6 WKR WANKANER JN 10:05 10:07 1
7 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 11:20 11:22 1
8 VG VIRAMGAM JN 12:43 12:45 1
9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:55 14:15 1
10 BRC VADODARA JN 16:30 16:35 1
11 ST SURAT 18:25 18:30 1
12 BL VALSAD 19:29 19:31 1
13 VAPI VAPI 19:50 19:52 1
14 BVI BORIVALI 21:43 21:46 1
15 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 22:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22952-GIM BDTS SF

  1. What is 22952-GIM BDTS SF train running status / running days?
    22952-GIM BDTS SF runs Thu between GANDHIDHAM BG and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22952-GIM BDTS SF from GANDHIDHAM BG to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22952-GIM BDTS SF from GANDHIDHAM BG at 06:50 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 22:25 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22952-GIM BDTS SF covers?
    22952-GIM BDTS SF covers total distance of 858 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22952-GIM BDTS SF?
    22952-GIM BDTS SF runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22952-GIM BDTS SF?
    22952-GIM BDTS SF reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22952-GIM BDTS SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), MORBI(MVI), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  3. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  4. Wankaner Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Surendranagar and Bandra Terminus
  7. Viramgam Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Valsad and Bandra Terminus
  9. Samakhiali B G and Bandra Terminus
  10. Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System