Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22951 BDTS GIM SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22951-BDTS GIM SF Train running status

Where is my train 22951-BDTS GIM SF now in india.

Train number 22951-BDTS GIM SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and GANDHIDHAM BG Stations. It covers total journey of 531.96 miles / 858 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Thu.

22951-BDTS GIM SF departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 23:55 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 15:30 Thu. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22951-BDTS GIM SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to GANDHIDHAM BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHACHAU BG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHACHAU BG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22951-BDTS GIM SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22951 BDTS GIM SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22951 GANDHIDHAM EXP BDTS GIMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 23:55 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 00:24 00:27 2
3 VAPI VAPI 02:31 02:33 2
4 BL VALSAD 03:00 03:06 2
5 ST SURAT 04:15 04:20 2
6 BRC VADODARA JN 06:05 06:10 2
7 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:55 08:15 2
8 VG VIRAMGAM JN 09:20 09:22 2
9 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 10:24 10:26 2
10 WKR WANKANER JN 11:23 11:25 2
11 MVI MORBI 11:57 11:59 2
12 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 13:41 13:43 2
13 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 14:20 14:22 2
14 BCOB BHACHAU BG 14:35 14:37 2
15 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 15:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22951-BDTS GIM SF

  1. What is 22951-BDTS GIM SF train running status / running days?
    22951-BDTS GIM SF runs Thu between BANDRA TERMINUS and GANDHIDHAM BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22951-BDTS GIM SF from BANDRA TERMINUS to GANDHIDHAM BG?
    22951-BDTS GIM SF from BANDRA TERMINUS at 23:55 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 15:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22951-BDTS GIM SF covers?
    22951-BDTS GIM SF covers total distance of 858 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22951-BDTS GIM SF?
    22951-BDTS GIM SF runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22951-BDTS GIM SF?
    22951-BDTS GIM SF reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22951-BDTS GIM SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), WANKANER JN(WKR), MORBI(MVI), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Valsad
  4. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  5. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  6. Bandra Terminus and Viramgam Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Wankaner Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Surendranagar
  9. Bandra Terminus and Samakhiali B G
  10. Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System