Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22950 DEE BDTS SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22950-DEE BDTS SF Train running status

Where is my train 22950-DEE BDTS SF now in india.

Train number 22950-DEE BDTS SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 845.06 miles / 1363 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu.

22950-DEE BDTS SF departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 16:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:45 Thu. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22950-DEE BDTS SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22950-DEE BDTS SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22950 DEE BDTS SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP DEE BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 16:20 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 16:38 16:40 1
3 GGN GURGAON 16:56 16:58 1
4 RE REWARI 17:48 17:50 1
5 NNL NARNAUL 18:28 18:30 1
6 NMK NIM KA THANA 19:12 19:14 1
7 SMPR SHRI MADHOPUR 19:44 19:46 1
8 RGS RINGAS JN 19:58 20:01 1
9 FL PHULERA JN 21:25 21:30 1
10 KSG KISHANGARH 22:14 22:16 1
11 AII AJMER 23:05 23:15 1
12 RANI RANI 02:46 02:48 2
13 FA FALNA 03:00 03:02 2
14 SOH SIROHI ROAD 03:50 03:52 2
15 ABR ABU ROAD 04:31 04:41 2
16 PNU PALANPUR JN 05:55 05:57 2
17 MSH MAHESANA JN 06:56 06:58 2
18 SBI SABARMATI JN 08:28 08:30 2
19 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:10 09:30 2
20 ND NADIAD JN 10:10 10:11 2
21 ANND ANAND JN 10:30 10:31 2
22 BRC VADODARA JN 11:18 11:23 2
23 BH BHARUCH JN 12:12 12:13 2
24 ST SURAT 13:07 13:12 2
25 VAPI VAPI 14:16 14:18 2
26 BVI BORIVALI 16:00 16:03 2
27 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 16:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22950-DEE BDTS SF

  1. What is 22950-DEE BDTS SF train running status / running days?
    22950-DEE BDTS SF runs Thu between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22950-DEE BDTS SF from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22950-DEE BDTS SF from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 16:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22950-DEE BDTS SF covers?
    22950-DEE BDTS SF covers total distance of 1363 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22950-DEE BDTS SF?
    22950-DEE BDTS SF runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22950-DEE BDTS SF?
    22950-DEE BDTS SF reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22950-DEE BDTS SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), NARNAUL(NNL), NIM KA THANA(NMK), SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR), RINGAS JN(RGS), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), RANI(RANI), FALNA(FA), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Bandra Terminus
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Nadiad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Palanpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  7. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  8. Anand Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Delhi S Rohilla and Rewari
  10. Kishangarh and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System