Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22949 BDTS DEE Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22949-BDTS DEE Train running status

Where is my train 22949-BDTS DEE now in india.

Train number 22949-BDTS DEE is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 845.06 miles / 1363 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed.

22949-BDTS DEE departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:55 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 13:20 Wed. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22949-BDTS DEE current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22949-BDTS DEE live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22949 BDTS DEE at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22949 BDTS DEE EXPRESS BDTS DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 12:55 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 13:20 13:23 1
3 VAPI VAPI 15:14 15:17 1
4 ST SURAT 16:45 16:50 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 17:34 17:36 1
6 BRC VADODARA JN 18:36 18:41 1
7 ANND ANAND JN 19:16 19:18 1
8 ND NADIAD JN 19:33 19:35 1
9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 20:35 20:55 1
10 SBI SABARMATI JN 21:13 21:15 1
11 MSH MAHESANA JN 22:10 22:12 1
12 PNU PALANPUR JN 00:02 00:04 2
13 ABR ABU ROAD 01:08 01:18 2
14 SOH SIROHI ROAD 02:00 02:02 2
15 FA FALNA 03:00 03:02 2
16 RANI RANI 03:15 03:17 2
17 AII AJMER 06:20 06:30 2
18 KSG KISHANGARH 07:04 07:06 2
19 FL PHULERA JN 07:50 07:55 2
20 RGS RINGAS JN 08:51 08:54 2
21 SMPR SHRI MADHOPUR 09:02 09:04 2
22 NMK NIM KA THANA 09:31 09:33 2
23 NNL NARNAUL 10:11 10:13 2
24 RE REWARI 11:35 11:40 2
25 GGN GURGAON 12:16 12:18 2
26 DEC DELHI CANTT 12:42 12:44 2
27 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 13:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22949-BDTS DEE

  1. What is 22949-BDTS DEE train running status / running days?
    22949-BDTS DEE runs Wed between BANDRA TERMINUS and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22949-BDTS DEE from BANDRA TERMINUS to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    22949-BDTS DEE from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:55 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 13:20 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22949-BDTS DEE covers?
    22949-BDTS DEE covers total distance of 1363 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22949-BDTS DEE?
    22949-BDTS DEE runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22949-BDTS DEE?
    22949-BDTS DEE reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22949-BDTS DEE?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), RINGAS JN(RGS), SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR), NIM KA THANA(NMK), NARNAUL(NNL), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Rewari and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Kishangarh and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Bandra Terminus and Sabarmati Junction
  5. Palanpur Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Bandra Terminus and Anand Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  10. Ajmer Junction and Delhi S Rohilla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System