Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22948 BGP SURAT SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22948-BGP SURAT SF Train running status

Where is my train 22948-BGP SURAT SF now in india.

Train number 22948-BGP SURAT SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and SURAT Stations. It covers total journey of 1130.26 miles / 1823 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

22948-BGP SURAT SF departs from BHAGALPUR at 09:25 and arrives SURAT at 18:40 Mon,Thu. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22948-BGP SURAT SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGALPUR to SURAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22948-BGP SURAT SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22948 BGP SURAT SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22948 BGP SURAT SF EXP BGP ST
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR First 09:25 1
2 SGG SULTANGANJ 09:45 09:46 1
3 BUP BARIARPUR 10:07 10:08 1
4 JMP JAMALPUR JN 10:23 10:33 1
5 AHA ABHAIPUR 10:52 10:53 1
6 KJH KAJRA 11:03 11:04 1
7 KIUL KIUL JN 11:50 12:00 1
8 MKA MOKAMEH JN 12:29 12:31 1
9 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 13:00 13:02 1
10 PNBE PATNA JN 14:05 14:15 1
11 DNR DANAPUR 14:30 14:32 1
12 ARA ARA 15:00 15:02 1
13 BXR BUXAR 15:55 15:57 1
14 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 16:23 16:25 1
15 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:49 18:04 1
16 CAR CHUNAR 18:48 18:50 1
17 MZP MIRZAPUR 19:20 19:25 1
18 BDL VINDHYACHAL 19:34 19:36 1
19 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 20:35 20:40 1
20 SRJ SHANKARGARH 21:10 21:11 1
21 MKP MANIKPUR JN 22:10 22:15 1
22 STA SATNA 23:25 23:35 1
23 KTE KATNI 00:45 00:50 2
24 JBP JABALPUR 02:25 02:35 2
25 PPI PIPARIYA 04:38 04:40 2
26 ET ITARSI JN 06:35 06:45 2
27 HD HARDA 07:36 07:38 2
28 KNW KHANDWA 09:40 09:45 2
29 BAU BURHANPUR 10:38 10:40 2
30 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 11:35 11:45 2
31 JL JALGAON JN 12:20 12:25 2
32 AN AMALNER 13:28 13:30 2
33 DDE DONDAICHA 14:35 14:45 2
34 NDB NANDURBAR 15:35 15:40 2
35 NWU NAVAPUR 16:38 16:40 2
36 VYA VYARA 17:22 17:24 2
37 UDN UDHNA JN 18:26 18:28 2
38 ST SURAT 18:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22948-BGP SURAT SF

  1. What is 22948-BGP SURAT SF train running status / running days?
    22948-BGP SURAT SF runs Mon,Thu between BHAGALPUR and SURATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22948-BGP SURAT SF from BHAGALPUR to SURAT?
    22948-BGP SURAT SF from BHAGALPUR at 09:25 and arrives SURAT at 18:40 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22948-BGP SURAT SF covers?
    22948-BGP SURAT SF covers total distance of 1823 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22948-BGP SURAT SF?
    22948-BGP SURAT SF runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22948-BGP SURAT SF?
    22948-BGP SURAT SF reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22948-BGP SURAT SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. BHAGALPUR(BGP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BARIARPUR(BUP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KAJRA(KJH), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), CHUNAR(CAR), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), DONDAICHA(DDE), NANDURBAR(NDB), NAVAPUR(NWU), VYARA(VYA), UDHNA JN(UDN), SURAT(ST),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Jabalpur
  2. Jamalpur Junction and Danapur
  3. Patna Junction and Vindhyachal
  4. Kiul Junction and Danapur
  5. Abhaipur and Danapur
  6. Bariarpur and Danapur
  7. Patna Junction and Ara
  8. Patna Junction and Burhanpur
  9. Patna Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  10. Patna Junction and Buxar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System