Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22947 ST BHAGALPUR SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF Train running status

Where is my train 22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF now in india.

Train number 22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SURAT and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1130.26 miles / 1823 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF departs from SURAT at 09:50 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 19:00 Tue,Sat. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SURAT to BHAGALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULTANGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULTANGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22947 ST BHAGALPUR SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22947 ST BHAGALPUR EX ST BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ST SURAT First 09:50 1
2 UDN UDHNA JN 09:57 09:59 1
3 VYA VYARA 10:46 10:47 1
4 NWU NAVAPUR 11:25 11:27 1
5 NDB NANDURBAR 12:25 12:30 1
6 DDE DONDAICHA 13:06 13:08 1
7 AN AMALNER 14:10 14:13 1
8 JL JALGAON JN 15:10 15:15 1
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 15:45 15:55 1
10 BAU BURHANPUR 16:38 16:40 1
11 KNW KHANDWA 17:45 17:50 1
12 HD HARDA 18:58 19:00 1
13 ET ITARSI JN 20:30 20:40 1
14 PPI PIPARIYA 21:31 21:33 1
15 JBP JABALPUR 00:00 00:10 2
16 KTE KATNI 01:30 01:35 2
17 STA SATNA 03:00 03:10 2
18 MKP MANIKPUR JN 05:00 05:05 2
19 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 06:35 06:40 2
20 BDL VINDHYACHAL 07:30 07:32 2
21 MZP MIRZAPUR 07:45 07:50 2
22 CAR CHUNAR 08:23 08:25 2
23 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:28 09:43 2
24 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 10:29 10:31 2
25 BXR BUXAR 10:45 10:47 2
26 ARA ARA 11:40 11:42 2
27 DNR DANAPUR 12:08 12:10 2
28 PNBE PATNA JN 12:50 13:00 2
29 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 13:50 13:52 2
30 MKA MOKAMEH JN 14:33 14:38 2
31 KIUL KIUL JN 16:35 16:40 2
32 KJH KAJRA 16:58 16:59 2
33 AHA ABHAIPUR 17:11 17:12 2
34 JMP JAMALPUR JN 17:45 17:55 2
35 BUP BARIARPUR 18:08 18:09 2
36 SGG SULTANGANJ 18:31 18:32 2
37 BGP BHAGALPUR 19:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF

  1. What is 22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF train running status / running days?
    22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF runs Tue,Sat between SURAT and BHAGALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF from SURAT to BHAGALPUR?
    22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF from SURAT at 09:50 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 19:00 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF covers?
    22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF covers total distance of 1823 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF?
    22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF?
    22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22947-ST BHAGALPUR SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. SURAT(ST), UDHNA JN(UDN), VYARA(VYA), NAVAPUR(NWU), NANDURBAR(NDB), DONDAICHA(DDE), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), KAJRA(KJH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BARIARPUR(BUP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Patna Junction
  2. Pipariya and Patna Junction
  3. Ara and Patna Junction
  4. Buxar and Patna Junction
  5. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  6. Dildarnagar Junction and Patna Junction
  7. Khandwa and Patna Junction
  8. Mughal Sarai Junction and Patna Junction
  9. Bhusaval Junction and Patna Junction
  10. Danapur and Abhaipur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System