Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22946 SAURASHTRA SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between OKHA and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 613.18 miles / 989 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP departs from OKHA at 13:10 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 07:10 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know OKHA to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUMBAI(DADAR) railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUMBAI(DADAR)" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22946 SAURASHTRA SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22946 SAURASHTRA MAIL OKHA MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 OKHA OKHA First 13:10 1
2 MTHP MITHAPUR 13:19 13:20 1
3 DWK DWARKA 13:39 13:41 1
4 BHTA BHATIYA 14:22 14:23 1
5 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 14:56 14:58 1
6 KNLS KANALAS JN 15:20 15:21 1
7 JAM JAMNAGAR 15:40 15:45 1
8 HAPA HAPA 16:00 16:02 1
9 ALB ALIA BADA 16:15 16:16 1
10 WTJ JAM WANTHALI 16:28 16:29 1
11 PDH PADADHARI 16:55 16:56 1
12 RJT RAJKOT JN 17:45 18:15 1
13 WKR WANKANER JN 18:50 18:55 1
14 THAN THAN JN 19:21 19:23 1
15 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 19:56 20:01 1
16 LTR LAKHTAR 20:26 20:27 1
17 VG VIRAMGAM JN 21:23 21:25 1
18 SAU SANAND 21:53 21:55 1
19 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:40 23:00 1
20 ND NADIAD JN 23:43 23:45 1
21 ANND ANAND JN 00:03 00:05 2
22 BRC VADODARA JN 00:46 00:51 2
23 BH BHARUCH JN 01:39 01:41 2
24 ST SURAT 02:33 02:38 2
25 NVS NAVSARI 02:57 03:03 2
26 BL VALSAD 03:38 03:43 2
27 VAPI VAPI 04:06 04:08 2
28 PLG PALGHAR 05:06 05:08 2
29 BVI BORIVALI 06:07 06:12 2
30 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 06:42 06:47 2
31 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 07:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP

  1. What is 22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP runs Daily between OKHA and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP from OKHA to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP from OKHA at 13:10 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 07:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP covers?
    22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP covers total distance of 989 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP?
    22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP?
    22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22946-SAURASHTRA SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. OKHA(OKHA), MITHAPUR(MTHP), DWARKA(DWK), BHATIYA(BHTA), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), KANALAS JN(KNLS), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), ALIA BADA(ALB), JAM WANTHALI(WTJ), PADADHARI(PDH), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), THAN JN(THAN), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), LAKHTAR(LTR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SANAND(SAU), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), PALGHAR(PLG), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central
  2. Nadiad Junction and Mumbai Central
  3. Rajkot Junction and Mumbai Central
  4. Surat and Mumbai Central
  5. Vapi and Mumbai Central
  6. Wankaner Junction and Mumbai Central
  7. Surendranagar and Mumbai Central
  8. Navsari and Mumbai Central
  9. Valsad and Mumbai Central
  10. Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System