Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22945 SAURASHTRA SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and OKHA Stations. It covers total journey of 613.18 miles / 989 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:35 and arrives OKHA at 15:35 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MITHAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MITHAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22945 SAURASHTRA SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL MMCT OKHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 21:35 1
2 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 21:48 21:53 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 22:21 22:26 1
4 PLG PALGHAR 23:11 23:13 1
5 VAPI VAPI 00:08 00:10 2
6 BL VALSAD 00:34 00:36 2
7 ST SURAT 01:30 01:35 2
8 BH BHARUCH JN 02:19 02:21 2
9 BRC VADODARA JN 03:18 03:23 2
10 ANND ANAND JN 03:54 03:56 2
11 ND NADIAD JN 04:11 04:13 2
12 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 05:35 05:55 2
13 SAU SANAND 06:23 06:25 2
14 VG VIRAMGAM JN 06:57 06:59 2
15 LTR LAKHTAR 07:42 07:44 2
16 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 08:04 08:06 2
17 THAN THAN JN 08:43 08:45 2
18 WKR WANKANER JN 09:08 09:10 2
19 RJT RAJKOT JN 10:10 10:20 2
20 PDH PADADHARI 10:40 10:42 2
21 WTJ JAM WANTHALI 11:04 11:06 2
22 ALB ALIA BADA 11:15 11:17 2
23 HAPA HAPA 11:27 11:29 2
24 JAM JAMNAGAR 11:41 11:43 2
25 KNLS KANALAS JN 12:27 12:29 2
26 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 12:55 12:57 2
27 BHTA BHATIYA 13:32 13:34 2
28 DWK DWARKA 14:44 14:46 2
29 MTHP MITHAPUR 15:12 15:14 2
30 OKHA OKHA 15:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP

  1. What is 22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP runs Daily between MUMBAI CENTRAL and OKHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA?
    22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:35 and arrives OKHA at 15:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP covers?
    22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP covers total distance of 989 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP?
    22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP?
    22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22945-SAURASHTRA SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), BORIVALI(BVI), PALGHAR(PLG), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SANAND(SAU), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), LAKHTAR(LTR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), THAN JN(THAN), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), PADADHARI(PDH), JAM WANTHALI(WTJ), ALIA BADA(ALB), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), KANALAS JN(KNLS), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), BHATIYA(BHTA), DWARKA(DWK), MITHAPUR(MTHP), OKHA(OKHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Mumbai Central and Surat
  3. Mumbai Central and Valsad
  4. Mumbai Central and Anand Junction
  5. Mumbai Central and Vadodara Junction
  6. Mumbai Central and Nadiad Junction
  7. Mumbai Central and Rajkot Junction
  8. Mumbai Central and Bharuch Junction
  9. Mumbai Central and Vapi
  10. Mumbai Central and Viramgam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System