Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22944 INDB PUNE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 598.3 miles / 965 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.

22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS departs from INDORE JN BG at 14:35 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHINCHVAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHINCHVAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22944 INDB PUNE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22944 IND PUNE EXPRES INDB PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 14:35 1
2 DWX DEWAS 15:11 15:13 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 16:00 16:05 1
4 NAD NAGDA JN 17:00 17:05 1
5 RTM RATLAM JN 18:00 18:10 1
6 MGN MEGHNAGAR 19:12 19:14 1
7 DHD DAHOD 19:38 19:40 1
8 GDA GODHRA JN 21:00 21:02 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 22:00 22:10 1
10 ST SURAT 00:08 00:20 2
11 BSR VASAI ROAD 04:10 04:20 2
12 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 04:33 04:35 2
13 KYN KALYAN JN 05:12 05:15 2
14 KJT KARJAT 05:58 06:00 2
15 LNL LONAVALA 06:42 06:45 2
16 CCH CHINCHVAD 07:23 07:25 2
17 PUNE PUNE JN 08:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between INDORE JN BG and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG to PUNE JN?
    22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG at 14:35 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 965 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS?
    22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS?
    22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22944-INDB PUNE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), CHINCHVAD(CCH), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  2. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  3. Nagda Junction and Kalyan Junction
  4. Dahod and Kalyan Junction
  5. Ujjain Junction and Kalyan Junction
  6. Godhra Junction and Kalyan Junction
  7. Vadodara Junction and Kalyan Junction
  8. Ratlam Junction and Kalyan Junction
  9. Meghnagar and Kalyan Junction
  10. Vasai Road and Lonavala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System