Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22943 PUNE INDORE SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 600.16 miles / 968 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.

22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP departs from PUNE JN at 15:35 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 08:30 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22943 PUNE INDORE SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22943 PUNE INDORE EXP PUNE INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 15:35 1
2 CCH CHINCHVAD 15:54 15:55 1
3 LNL LONAVALA 16:38 16:40 1
4 KJT KARJAT 17:33 17:35 1
5 KYN KALYAN JN 18:20 18:23 1
6 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 19:13 19:15 1
7 BSR VASAI ROAD 19:50 20:00 1
8 ST SURAT 22:55 23:00 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 00:50 01:00 2
10 GDA GODHRA JN 02:08 02:10 2
11 DHD DAHOD 03:03 03:05 2
12 MGN MEGHNAGAR 03:28 03:30 2
13 RTM RATLAM JN 05:00 05:05 2
14 NAD NAGDA JN 05:45 05:50 2
15 UJN UJJAIN JN 06:50 06:55 2
16 DWX DEWAS 07:38 07:40 2
17 INDB INDORE JN BG 08:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP

  1. What is 22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat between PUNE JN and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP from PUNE JN to INDORE JN BG?
    22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP from PUNE JN at 15:35 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 08:30 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP covers?
    22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP covers total distance of 968 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP?
    22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP?
    22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22943-PUNE INDORE SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), CHINCHVAD(CCH), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  3. Kalyan Junction and Vadodara Junction
  4. Kalyan Junction and Surat
  5. Kalyan Junction and Dahod
  6. Kalyan Junction and Godhra Junction
  7. Kalyan Junction and Meghnagar
  8. Kalyan Junction and Nagda Junction
  9. Kalyan Junction and Ujjain Junction
  10. Karjat and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System