Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22942 JAT INDB SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22942-JAT INDB SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22942-JAT INDB SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22942-JAT INDB SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 872.34 miles / 1407 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed.

22942-JAT INDB SF EXP departs from JAMMU TAWI at 05:00 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 05:15 Wed. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22942-JAT INDB SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22942-JAT INDB SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22942 JAT INDB SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22942 JAT INDB SF EXP JAT INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 05:00 1
2 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 06:42 06:47 1
3 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:27 08:30 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 09:35 09:45 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 11:40 11:50 1
6 PNP PANIPAT JN 13:05 13:07 1
7 DSJ DELHI SAFDARJNG 15:00 15:10 1
8 MTJ MATHURA JN 18:00 18:10 1
9 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 19:53 19:55 1
10 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 20:56 20:58 1
11 KOTA KOTA JN 22:10 22:20 1
12 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 23:38 23:40 1
13 NAD NAGDA JN 01:55 02:20 2
14 UJN UJJAIN JN 03:20 03:25 2
15 DWX DEWAS 04:12 04:14 2
16 INDB INDORE JN BG 05:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22942-JAT INDB SF EXP

  1. What is 22942-JAT INDB SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22942-JAT INDB SF EXP runs Wed between JAMMU TAWI and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22942-JAT INDB SF EXP from JAMMU TAWI to INDORE JN BG?
    22942-JAT INDB SF EXP from JAMMU TAWI at 05:00 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 05:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22942-JAT INDB SF EXP covers?
    22942-JAT INDB SF EXP covers total distance of 1407 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22942-JAT INDB SF EXP?
    22942-JAT INDB SF EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22942-JAT INDB SF EXP?
    22942-JAT INDB SF EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22942-JAT INDB SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ), MATHURA JN(MTJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Delhi Safdarjng
  2. Jammu Tawi and Delhi Safdarjng
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi Safdarjng
  4. Ludhiana Junction and Delhi Safdarjng
  5. Jalandhar Cant and Delhi Safdarjng
  6. Delhi Safdarjng and Mathura Junction
  7. Pathankot Cantt and Delhi Safdarjng
  8. Delhi Safdarjng and Sawai Madhopur
  9. Delhi Safdarjng and Bhawani Mandi
  10. Delhi Safdarjng and Dewas

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System