Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22941 JAT INDB SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22941-JAT INDB SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22941-JAT INDB SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22941-JAT INDB SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 872.34 miles / 1407 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

22941-JAT INDB SF EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 23:55 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 01:25 Mon. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22941-JAT INDB SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATHANKOT CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATHANKOT CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22941-JAT INDB SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22941 JAT INDB SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22941 INBD JAT S F INDB JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 23:55 1
2 DWX DEWAS 00:36 00:38 2
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 01:30 01:35 2
4 NAD NAGDA JN 03:05 03:30 2
5 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 04:48 04:50 2
6 KOTA KOTA JN 06:10 06:20 2
7 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 07:45 07:50 2
8 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 08:55 09:00 2
9 MTJ MATHURA JN 11:25 11:30 2
10 DSJ DELHI SAFDARJNG 14:10 14:20 2
11 PNP PANIPAT JN 16:18 16:20 2
12 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 18:30 18:40 2
13 LDH LUDHIANA JN 20:27 20:33 2
14 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 21:25 21:28 2
15 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 23:10 23:15 2
16 JAT JAMMU TAWI 01:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22941-JAT INDB SF EXP

  1. What is 22941-JAT INDB SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22941-JAT INDB SF EXP runs Mon between INDORE JN BG and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22941-JAT INDB SF EXP from INDORE JN BG to JAMMU TAWI?
    22941-JAT INDB SF EXP from INDORE JN BG at 23:55 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 01:25 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22941-JAT INDB SF EXP covers?
    22941-JAT INDB SF EXP covers total distance of 1407 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22941-JAT INDB SF EXP?
    22941-JAT INDB SF EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22941-JAT INDB SF EXP?
    22941-JAT INDB SF EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22941-JAT INDB SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi Safdarjng and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. Delhi Safdarjng and Ludhiana Junction
  3. Delhi Safdarjng and Panipat Junction
  4. Delhi Safdarjng and Jalandhar Cant
  5. Delhi Safdarjng and Jammu Tawi
  6. Mathura Junction and Delhi Safdarjng
  7. Delhi Safdarjng and Pathankot Cantt
  8. Ujjain Junction and Delhi Safdarjng
  9. Kota Junction and Delhi Safdarjng
  10. Sawai Madhopur and Delhi Safdarjng

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System