Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22940 BSP HAPA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22940-BSP HAPA Train running status

Where is my train 22940-BSP HAPA now in india.

Train number 22940-BSP HAPA is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BILASPUR JN and HAPA Stations. It covers total journey of 1046.56 miles / 1688 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.

22940-BSP HAPA departs from BILASPUR JN at 08:10 and arrives HAPA at 14:50 Thu. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22940-BSP HAPA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BILASPUR JN to HAPA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJKOT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJKOT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22940-BSP HAPA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22940 BSP HAPA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS BSP HAPA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSP BILASPUR JN First 08:10 1
2 R RAIPUR JN 10:00 10:10 1
3 DURG DURG 10:55 11:00 1
4 G GONDIA JN 12:53 12:55 1
5 NGP NAGPUR 15:05 15:15 1
6 WR WARDHA JN 16:27 16:30 1
7 BD BADNERA JN 18:00 18:05 1
8 AK AKOLA JN 19:00 19:05 1
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 21:30 21:40 1
10 JL JALGAON JN 22:20 22:25 1
11 AN AMALNER 23:24 23:25 1
12 NDB NANDURBAR 01:10 01:15 2
13 ST SURAT 04:27 04:32 2
14 BH BHARUCH JN 05:16 05:18 2
15 BRC VADODARA JN 06:15 06:20 2
16 ANND ANAND JN 06:53 06:55 2
17 ND NADIAD JN 07:13 07:15 2
18 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 08:25 08:55 2
19 VG VIRAMGAM JN 10:01 10:03 2
20 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 11:02 11:04 2
21 WKR WANKANER JN 12:21 12:23 2
22 RJT RAJKOT JN 13:26 13:31 2
23 HAPA HAPA 14:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22940-BSP HAPA

  1. What is 22940-BSP HAPA train running status / running days?
    22940-BSP HAPA runs Thu between BILASPUR JN and HAPAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22940-BSP HAPA from BILASPUR JN to HAPA?
    22940-BSP HAPA from BILASPUR JN at 08:10 and arrives HAPA at 14:50 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22940-BSP HAPA covers?
    22940-BSP HAPA covers total distance of 1688 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22940-BSP HAPA?
    22940-BSP HAPA runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22940-BSP HAPA?
    22940-BSP HAPA reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22940-BSP HAPA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Gondia Junction and Wardha Junction
  3. Bilaspur Junction and Wardha Junction
  4. Durg and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Raipur Junction and Amalner
  6. Nandurbar and Bharuch Junction
  7. Raipur Junction and Anand Junction
  8. Wardha Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Raipur Junction and Badnera Junction
  10. Raipur Junction and Bharuch Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System