Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22939 HAPA BSP SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22939-HAPA BSP SF Train running status

Where is my train 22939-HAPA BSP SF now in india.

Train number 22939-HAPA BSP SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAPA and BILASPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1045.94 miles / 1687 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue.

22939-HAPA BSP SF departs from HAPA at 22:25 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 04:50 Tue. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22939-HAPA BSP SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAPA to BILASPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22939-HAPA BSP SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22939 HAPA BSP SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS HAPA BSP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAPA HAPA First 22:25 1
2 RJT RAJKOT JN 23:50 23:55 1
3 WKR WANKANER JN 00:42 00:44 2
4 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 02:12 02:14 2
5 VG VIRAMGAM JN 03:22 03:24 2
6 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:35 04:55 2
7 ND NADIAD JN 06:00 06:01 2
8 ANND ANAND JN 06:19 06:21 2
9 BRC VADODARA JN 07:02 07:07 2
10 BH BHARUCH JN 07:55 07:57 2
11 ST SURAT 08:50 08:55 2
12 NDB NANDURBAR 11:30 11:38 2
13 AN AMALNER 13:40 13:42 2
14 JL JALGAON JN 14:50 14:55 2
15 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 15:20 15:30 2
16 AK AKOLA JN 17:15 17:20 2
17 BD BADNERA JN 19:05 19:10 2
18 WR WARDHA JN 20:28 20:30 2
19 NGP NAGPUR 21:40 21:50 2
20 G GONDIA JN 23:38 23:43 2
21 DURG DURG 01:40 01:45 3
22 R RAIPUR JN 02:25 02:35 3
23 BSP BILASPUR JN 04:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22939-HAPA BSP SF

  1. What is 22939-HAPA BSP SF train running status / running days?
    22939-HAPA BSP SF runs Tue between HAPA and BILASPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22939-HAPA BSP SF from HAPA to BILASPUR JN?
    22939-HAPA BSP SF from HAPA at 22:25 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 04:50 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22939-HAPA BSP SF covers?
    22939-HAPA BSP SF covers total distance of 1687 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22939-HAPA BSP SF?
    22939-HAPA BSP SF runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22939-HAPA BSP SF?
    22939-HAPA BSP SF reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22939-HAPA BSP SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Nagpur
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur
  3. Rajkot Junction and Nagpur
  4. Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Nadiad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  6. Badnera Junction and Nagpur
  7. Nadiad Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  8. Jalgaon Junction and Nagpur
  9. Nadiad Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  10. Ahmedabad Junction and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System