Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22938 REWA RAJKOT SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between REWA and RAJKOT JN Stations. It covers total journey of 992 miles / 1600 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon.

22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP departs from REWA at 18:30 and arrives RAJKOT JN at 22:50 Mon. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know REWA to RAJKOT JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WANKANER JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WANKANER JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22938 REWA RAJKOT SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP REWA RJT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 REWA REWA First 18:30 1
2 STA SATNA 19:20 19:30 1
3 MYR MAIHAR 19:58 20:00 1
4 KTE KATNI 21:00 21:05 1
5 JBP JABALPUR 22:15 22:25 1
6 NU NARSINGHPUR 23:38 23:40 1
7 PPI PIPARIYA 00:38 00:40 2
8 ET ITARSI JN 02:00 02:10 2
9 KNW KHANDWA 05:15 05:18 2
10 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:50 07:00 2
11 JL JALGAON JN 07:43 07:45 2
12 AN AMALNER 08:45 08:47 2
13 NDB NANDURBAR 10:15 10:25 2
14 ST SURAT 13:45 13:55 2
15 BH BHARUCH JN 14:49 14:51 2
16 BRC VADODARA JN 15:48 15:53 2
17 ANND ANAND JN 16:24 16:26 2
18 ND NADIAD JN 16:41 16:43 2
19 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 17:45 18:05 2
20 VG VIRAMGAM JN 19:14 19:16 2
21 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 20:24 20:26 2
22 WKR WANKANER JN 21:25 21:27 2
23 RJT RAJKOT JN 22:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP

  1. What is 22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP runs Mon between REWA and RAJKOT JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP from REWA to RAJKOT JN?
    22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP from REWA at 18:30 and arrives RAJKOT JN at 22:50 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP covers?
    22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP covers total distance of 1600 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP?
    22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP?
    22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22938-REWA RAJKOT SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. REWA(REWA), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Katni and Jabalpur
  3. Pipariya and Nadiad Junction
  4. Nandurbar and Wankaner Junction
  5. Pipariya and Nandurbar
  6. Pipariya and Rajkot Junction
  7. Pipariya and Surat
  8. Jalgaon Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Pipariya and Surendranagar
  10. Pipariya and Viramgam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System