Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22937 RAJKOT REWA SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAJKOT JN and REWA Stations. It covers total journey of 992 miles / 1600 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sun.

22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP departs from RAJKOT JN at 13:30 and arrives REWA at 16:45 Sun. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJKOT JN to REWA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SATNA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SATNA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22937 RAJKOT REWA SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP RJT REWA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJT RAJKOT JN First 13:30 1
2 WKR WANKANER JN 14:13 14:15 1
3 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 15:12 15:14 1
4 VG VIRAMGAM JN 16:25 16:27 1
5 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 17:40 18:00 1
6 ND NADIAD JN 18:45 18:46 1
7 ANND ANAND JN 19:05 19:06 1
8 BRC VADODARA JN 19:47 19:52 1
9 BH BHARUCH JN 20:44 20:45 1
10 ST SURAT 21:45 21:50 1
11 NDB NANDURBAR 00:30 00:35 2
12 AN AMALNER 02:26 02:28 2
13 JL JALGAON JN 03:35 03:40 2
14 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:10 04:20 2
15 KNW KHANDWA 06:27 06:30 2
16 ET ITARSI JN 09:10 09:20 2
17 PPI PIPARIYA 10:18 10:20 2
18 NU NARSINGHPUR 11:22 11:24 2
19 JBP JABALPUR 12:35 12:45 2
20 KTE KATNI 14:00 14:05 2
21 MYR MAIHAR 14:48 14:50 2
22 STA SATNA 15:20 15:30 2
23 REWA REWA 16:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP

  1. What is 22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP runs Sun between RAJKOT JN and REWAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP from RAJKOT JN to REWA?
    22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP from RAJKOT JN at 13:30 and arrives REWA at 16:45 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP covers?
    22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP covers total distance of 1600 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP?
    22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP?
    22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22937-RAJKOT REWA SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), REWA(REWA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  3. Jabalpur and Katni
  4. Rajkot Junction and Pipariya
  5. Viramgam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Rajkot Junction and Surat
  7. Surendranagar and Jabalpur
  8. Rajkot Junction and Satna
  9. Nadiad Junction and Jabalpur
  10. Rajkot Junction and Surendranagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System