Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PALITANA and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 487.94 miles / 787 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP departs from PALITANA at 20:05 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 10:20 Sat. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PALITANA to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP PIT BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PIT PALITANA First 20:05 1
2 SOJN SIHOR GUJARAT 20:28 20:30 1
3 SGD SONGADH 20:56 20:58 1
4 DLJ DHOLA JN 21:16 21:18 1
5 BTD BOTAD JN 22:02 22:04 1
6 JVN JORAWARNAGAR JN 22:55 22:56 1
7 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 01:50 02:00 2
8 BRC VADODARA JN 03:37 03:57 2
9 ST SURAT 06:10 06:15 2
10 VAPI VAPI 07:26 07:28 2
11 BVI BORIVALI 09:21 09:25 2
12 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 10:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP

  1. What is 22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP runs Sat between PALITANA and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP from PALITANA to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP from PALITANA at 20:05 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 10:20 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP covers?
    22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP covers total distance of 787 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP?
    22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP?
    22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22936-PIT BDTS SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. PALITANA(PIT), SIHOR GUJARAT(SOJN), SONGADH(SGD), DHOLA JN(DLJ), BOTAD JN(BTD), JORAWARNAGAR JN(JVN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  3. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  4. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Surat
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Vapi
  8. Vadodara Junction and Vapi
  9. Surat and Vapi
  10. Songadh and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System