Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22935 PIT BDTS SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and PALITANA Stations. It covers total journey of 488.56 miles / 788 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.

22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:25 and arrives PALITANA at 05:30 Fri. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to PALITANA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIHOR GUJARAT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIHOR GUJARAT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22935 PIT BDTS SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP BDTS PIT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 15:25 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 15:56 15:58 1
3 VAPI VAPI 17:53 17:55 1
4 ST SURAT 19:35 19:40 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 21:56 22:14 1
6 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 00:02 00:12 2
7 JVN JORAWARNAGAR JN 02:25 02:26 2
8 BTD BOTAD JN 03:18 03:20 2
9 DLJ DHOLA JN 03:54 03:55 2
10 SGD SONGADH 04:12 04:13 2
11 SOJN SIHOR GUJARAT 04:21 04:23 2
12 PIT PALITANA 05:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP

  1. What is 22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP runs Fri between BANDRA TERMINUS and PALITANAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS to PALITANA?
    22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:25 and arrives PALITANA at 05:30 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP covers?
    22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP covers total distance of 788 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP?
    22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP?
    22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22935-PIT BDTS SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), JORAWARNAGAR JN(JVN), BOTAD JN(BTD), DHOLA JN(DLJ), SONGADH(SGD), SIHOR GUJARAT(SOJN), PALITANA(PIT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  3. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  5. Vapi and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Surat and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Vapi and Vadodara Junction
  10. Vapi and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System