Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22934 JP BDTS WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 714.24 miles / 1152 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue.

22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY departs from JAIPUR at 12:45 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:35 Tue. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22934 JP BDTS WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22934 JP BDTS SF EXP JP BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 12:45 1
2 DPA DURGAPURA 12:52 12:54 1
3 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 15:15 15:30 1
4 KOTA KOTA JN 16:50 16:55 1
5 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 17:50 17:52 1
6 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 18:13 18:15 1
7 NAD NAGDA JN 20:20 20:22 1
8 RTM RATLAM JN 21:15 21:25 1
9 DHD DAHOD 23:08 23:10 1
10 BRC VADODARA JN 01:19 01:29 2
11 BH BHARUCH JN 02:17 02:19 2
12 ST SURAT 03:22 03:27 2
13 VAPI VAPI 04:29 04:36 2
14 BVI BORIVALI 06:54 06:57 2
15 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 07:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY

  1. What is 22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY runs Tue between JAIPUR and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY from JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY from JAIPUR at 12:45 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:35 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY covers?
    22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY covers total distance of 1152 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY?
    22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY?
    22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22934-JP BDTS WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ramganj Mandi and Bandra Terminus
  2. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  3. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  4. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Dahod and Bandra Terminus
  6. Bharuch Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Ratlam Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Sawai Madhopur and Bandra Terminus
  9. Kota Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Jaipur and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System