Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22933 BDTS JP WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 713.62 miles / 1151 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon.

22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:50 and arrives JAIPUR at 10:45 Mon. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22933 BDTS JP WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22933 BDTS JP SF EXP BDTS JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 15:50 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 16:25 16:27 1
3 VAPI VAPI 18:23 18:26 1
4 ST SURAT 20:28 20:33 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 21:22 21:24 1
6 BRC VADODARA JN 22:30 22:40 1
7 DHD DAHOD 01:08 01:10 2
8 RTM RATLAM JN 03:00 03:05 2
9 NAD NAGDA JN 03:53 03:55 2
10 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 05:10 05:12 2
11 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 05:32 05:34 2
12 KOTA KOTA JN 06:30 06:35 2
13 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 08:30 08:45 2
14 DPA DURGAPURA 10:16 10:18 2
15 JP JAIPUR 10:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY

  1. What is 22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY runs Mon between BANDRA TERMINUS and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR?
    22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:50 and arrives JAIPUR at 10:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY covers?
    22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY covers total distance of 1151 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY?
    22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY?
    22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22933-BDTS JP WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  2. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
  4. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  5. Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Junction
  6. Bandra Terminus and Jaipur
  7. Bandra Terminus and Dahod
  8. Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Kota Junction
  10. Bandra Terminus and Nagda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System