Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22932 JSM BDTS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22932-JSM BDTS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22932-JSM BDTS EXP now in india.

Train number 22932-JSM BDTS EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAISALMER and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 773.14 miles / 1247 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

22932-JSM BDTS EXP departs from JAISALMER at 19:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 17:35 Sat. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22932-JSM BDTS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAISALMER to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22932-JSM BDTS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22932 JSM BDTS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22932 JSM BDTS SF JSM BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JSM JAISALMER First 19:20 1
2 SBLT SHRIBDRYA LATHI 20:07 20:09 1
3 RDRA RAMDEVRA 20:49 20:52 1
4 PLCJ PHALODI JN 21:35 21:38 1
5 OSN OSIYAN 22:34 22:36 1
6 JU JODHPUR JN 23:45 23:55 1
7 LUNI LUNI JN 00:24 00:27 2
8 PMY PALI MARWAR 00:59 01:04 2
9 MJ MARWAR JN 02:00 02:02 2
10 RANI RANI 02:46 02:48 2
11 FA FALNA 03:00 03:02 2
12 JWB JAWAI BANDH 03:16 03:18 2
13 ABR ABU ROAD 04:31 04:41 2
14 PNU PALANPUR JN 05:55 05:57 2
15 UJA UNJHA 06:32 06:34 2
16 MSH MAHESANA JN 06:56 06:58 2
17 SBI SABARMATI JN 08:28 08:30 2
18 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:10 09:30 2
19 ND NADIAD JN 10:25 10:26 2
20 ANND ANAND JN 10:44 10:46 2
21 BRC VADODARA JN 11:35 11:40 2
22 BH BHARUCH JN 12:28 12:30 2
23 ST SURAT 13:45 13:50 2
24 BL VALSAD 14:39 14:41 2
25 VAPI VAPI 15:00 15:02 2
26 BVI BORIVALI 16:44 16:47 2
27 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 17:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22932-JSM BDTS EXP

  1. What is 22932-JSM BDTS EXP train running status / running days?
    22932-JSM BDTS EXP runs Sat between JAISALMER and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22932-JSM BDTS EXP from JAISALMER to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22932-JSM BDTS EXP from JAISALMER at 19:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 17:35 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22932-JSM BDTS EXP covers?
    22932-JSM BDTS EXP covers total distance of 1247 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22932-JSM BDTS EXP?
    22932-JSM BDTS EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22932-JSM BDTS EXP?
    22932-JSM BDTS EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22932-JSM BDTS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. JAISALMER(JSM), SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), OSIYAN(OSN), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), RANI(RANI), FALNA(FA), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), UNJHA(UJA), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Nadiad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Pali Marwar and Bandra Terminus
  4. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  5. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Palanpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Anand Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Valsad and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System