Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22931 BDTS JSM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22931-BDTS JSM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22931-BDTS JSM EXP now in india.

Train number 22931-BDTS JSM EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and JAISALMER Stations. It covers total journey of 773.14 miles / 1247 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Fri.

22931-BDTS JSM EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 14:35 and arrives JAISALMER at 12:50 Fri. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22931-BDTS JSM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to JAISALMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHRIBDRYA LATHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHRIBDRYA LATHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22931-BDTS JSM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22931 BDTS JSM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22931 BDTS JSM EXP BDTS JSM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 14:35 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 15:03 15:06 1
3 VAPI VAPI 16:49 16:51 1
4 BL VALSAD 17:15 17:17 1
5 ST SURAT 18:19 18:24 1
6 BH BHARUCH JN 19:09 19:10 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 20:10 20:15 1
8 ANND ANAND JN 20:51 20:52 1
9 ND NADIAD JN 21:08 21:09 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:05 22:25 1
11 SBI SABARMATI JN 22:43 22:45 1
12 MSH MAHESANA JN 23:43 23:45 1
13 UJA UNJHA 00:03 00:05 2
14 PNU PALANPUR JN 01:50 01:55 2
15 ABR ABU ROAD 02:40 02:50 2
16 JWB JAWAI BANDH 04:08 04:10 2
17 FA FALNA 04:23 04:25 2
18 RANI RANI 04:38 04:40 2
19 MJ MARWAR JN 05:40 05:42 2
20 PMY PALI MARWAR 06:07 06:12 2
21 LUNI LUNI JN 06:42 06:44 2
22 JU JODHPUR JN 07:15 07:25 2
23 OSN OSIYAN 08:50 08:52 2
24 PLCJ PHALODI JN 10:00 10:03 2
25 RDRA RAMDEVRA 10:39 10:42 2
26 SBLT SHRIBDRYA LATHI 11:22 11:24 2
27 JSM JAISALMER 12:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22931-BDTS JSM EXP

  1. What is 22931-BDTS JSM EXP train running status / running days?
    22931-BDTS JSM EXP runs Fri between BANDRA TERMINUS and JAISALMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22931-BDTS JSM EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAISALMER?
    22931-BDTS JSM EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 14:35 and arrives JAISALMER at 12:50 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22931-BDTS JSM EXP covers?
    22931-BDTS JSM EXP covers total distance of 1247 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22931-BDTS JSM EXP?
    22931-BDTS JSM EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22931-BDTS JSM EXP?
    22931-BDTS JSM EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22931-BDTS JSM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), UNJHA(UJA), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), OSIYAN(OSN), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT), JAISALMER(JSM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Sabarmati Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Anand Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  6. Bandra Terminus and Valsad
  7. Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  10. Bandra Terminus and Abu Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System