Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22930 BRC BLD EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22930-BRC BLD EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22930-BRC BLD EXP now in india.

Train number 22930-BRC BLD EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VADODARA JN and BHILAD Stations. It covers total journey of 145.7 miles / 235 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

22930-BRC BLD EXP departs from VADODARA JN at 07:00 and arrives BHILAD at 11:05 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22930-BRC BLD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VADODARA JN to BHILAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VAPI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VAPI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22930-BRC BLD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22930 BRC BLD EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22930 BRC BLD EXP BRC BLD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BRC VADODARA JN First 07:00 1
2 VS VISHVAMITRI JN. 07:06 07:07 1
3 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 07:31 07:33 1
4 PLJ PALEJ 07:45 07:46 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 08:07 08:09 1
6 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 08:18 08:20 1
7 KSB KOSAMBA JN 08:33 08:34 1
8 KIM KIM 08:43 08:44 1
9 ST SURAT 09:09 09:12 1
10 NVS NAVSARI 09:36 09:38 1
11 BIM BILIMORA JN 09:50 09:57 1
12 BL VALSAD 10:23 10:25 1
13 VAPI VAPI 10:44 10:46 1
14 BLD BHILAD 11:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22930-BRC BLD EXP

  1. What is 22930-BRC BLD EXP train running status / running days?
    22930-BRC BLD EXP runs Daily between VADODARA JN and BHILADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22930-BRC BLD EXP from VADODARA JN to BHILAD?
    22930-BRC BLD EXP from VADODARA JN at 07:00 and arrives BHILAD at 11:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22930-BRC BLD EXP covers?
    22930-BRC BLD EXP covers total distance of 235 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22930-BRC BLD EXP?
    22930-BRC BLD EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22930-BRC BLD EXP?
    22930-BRC BLD EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22930-BRC BLD EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. VADODARA JN(BRC), VISHVAMITRI JN.(VS), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), PALEJ(PLJ), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), KIM(KIM), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), BILIMORA JN(BIM), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BHILAD(BLD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vadodara Junction and Surat
  2. Vadodara Junction and Vapi
  3. Surat and Vapi
  4. Surat and Valsad
  5. Vadodara Junction and Bharuch Junction
  6. Navsari and Valsad
  7. Ankleshwar Junction and Navsari
  8. Ankleshwar Junction and Vapi
  9. Valsad and Bhilad
  10. Bharuch Junction and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System