Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22929 BLD BRC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22929-BLD BRC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22929-BLD BRC EXP now in india.

Train number 22929-BLD BRC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHILAD and VADODARA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 145.7 miles / 235 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

22929-BLD BRC EXP departs from BHILAD at 16:25 and arrives VADODARA JN at 20:35 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22929-BLD BRC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHILAD to VADODARA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VISHVAMITRI JN. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VISHVAMITRI JN." and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22929-BLD BRC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22929 BLD BRC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22929 BLD BRC EXP BLD BRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BLD BHILAD First 16:25 1
2 VAPI VAPI 16:36 16:37 1
3 BL VALSAD 17:01 17:03 1
4 BIM BILIMORA JN 17:17 17:19 1
5 NVS NAVSARI 17:34 17:36 1
6 ST SURAT 18:08 18:11 1
7 KIM KIM 18:29 18:30 1
8 KSB KOSAMBA JN 18:40 18:41 1
9 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 19:03 19:04 1
10 BH BHARUCH JN 19:18 19:19 1
11 PLJ PALEJ 19:42 19:43 1
12 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 19:55 19:56 1
13 VS VISHVAMITRI JN. 20:16 20:18 1
14 BRC VADODARA JN 20:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22929-BLD BRC EXP

  1. What is 22929-BLD BRC EXP train running status / running days?
    22929-BLD BRC EXP runs Daily between BHILAD and VADODARA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22929-BLD BRC EXP from BHILAD to VADODARA JN?
    22929-BLD BRC EXP from BHILAD at 16:25 and arrives VADODARA JN at 20:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22929-BLD BRC EXP covers?
    22929-BLD BRC EXP covers total distance of 235 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22929-BLD BRC EXP?
    22929-BLD BRC EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22929-BLD BRC EXP?
    22929-BLD BRC EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22929-BLD BRC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. BHILAD(BLD), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), BILIMORA JN(BIM), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), KIM(KIM), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), PALEJ(PLJ), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), VISHVAMITRI JN.(VS), VADODARA JN(BRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vapi and Vadodara Junction
  2. Vapi and Navsari
  3. Vapi and Surat
  4. Navsari and Surat
  5. Valsad and Bilimora Junction
  6. Vapi and Bilimora Junction
  7. Vapi and Valsad
  8. Bilimora Junction and Ankleshwar Junction
  9. Bilimora Junction and Bharuch Junction
  10. Bilimora Junction and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System