Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22928 ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP now in india.

Train number 22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 297.6 miles / 480 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:10 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:50 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANDHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANDHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22928 ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP ADI BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 21:10 1
2 MAN MANINAGAR 21:16 21:18 1
3 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 21:45 21:46 1
4 ND NADIAD JN 22:01 22:02 1
5 ANND ANAND JN 22:21 22:22 1
6 BRC VADODARA JN 23:03 23:08 1
7 BH BHARUCH JN 23:59 00:01 2
8 KSB KOSAMBA JN 00:29 00:31 2
9 ST SURAT 01:10 01:15 2
10 NVS NAVSARI 01:39 01:45 2
11 BL VALSAD 02:23 02:28 2
12 VAPI VAPI 02:52 02:54 2
13 PLG PALGHAR 03:57 03:59 2
14 SAH SAPHALE 04:11 04:13 2
15 BVI BORIVALI 04:58 05:03 2
16 ADH ANDHERI 05:24 05:26 2
17 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 05:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP

  1. What is 22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP train running status / running days?
    22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP from AHMEDABAD JN to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:10 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP covers?
    22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP covers total distance of 480 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP?
    22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP?
    22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22928-ADI BDTS LOKSHAKTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MANINAGAR(MAN), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), PALGHAR(PLG), SAPHALE(SAH), BORIVALI(BVI), ANDHERI(ADH), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Nadiad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  4. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  5. Anand Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Navsari and Bandra Terminus
  7. Valsad and Bandra Terminus
  8. Bharuch Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Maninagar and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System