Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22927 BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP now in india.

Train number 22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 297.6 miles / 480 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 19:40 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 04:20 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22927 BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP BDTS ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 19:40 1
2 ADH ANDHERI 19:55 19:58 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 20:14 20:19 1
4 VR VIRAR 20:52 20:54 1
5 SAH SAPHALE 21:08 21:10 1
6 PLG PALGHAR 21:20 21:23 1
7 BOR BOISAR 21:34 21:36 1
8 DRD DAHANU ROAD 21:58 22:00 1
9 VAPI VAPI 22:31 22:33 1
10 BL VALSAD 22:55 23:00 1
11 BIM BILIMORA JN 23:16 23:19 1
12 NVS NAVSARI 23:34 23:36 1
13 ST SURAT 00:22 00:27 2
14 KSB KOSAMBA JN 00:51 00:53 2
15 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 01:06 01:08 2
16 BH BHARUCH JN 01:21 01:23 2
17 BRC VADODARA JN 02:20 02:25 2
18 ANND ANAND JN 02:57 02:59 2
19 ND NADIAD JN 03:14 03:16 2
20 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 03:30 03:32 2
21 MAN MANINAGAR 03:58 04:00 2
22 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP

  1. What is 22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP train running status / running days?
    22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP runs Daily between BANDRA TERMINUS and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS to AHMEDABAD JN?
    22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 19:40 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 04:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP covers?
    22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP covers total distance of 480 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP?
    22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP?
    22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22927-BDTS ADI LOKSHAKTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), ANDHERI(ADH), BORIVALI(BVI), VIRAR(VR), SAPHALE(SAH), PALGHAR(PLG), BOISAR(BOR), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), BILIMORA JN(BIM), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Valsad
  5. Bandra Terminus and Anand Junction
  6. Bandra Terminus and Dahanu Road
  7. Bandra Terminus and Maninagar
  8. Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Navsari
  10. Bandra Terminus and Vapi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System