Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22918 HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP now in india.

Train number 22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1007.5 miles / 1625 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.

22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP departs from HARIDWAR JN at 18:45 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 22:00 Thu. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HARIDWAR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22918 HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP HW BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HW HARIDWAR JN First 18:45 1
2 RK ROORKEE 19:38 19:40 1
3 TPZ TAPRI 20:19 20:21 1
4 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 20:56 20:58 1
5 MTC MEERUT CITY 21:38 21:40 1
6 GZB GHAZIABAD 22:30 22:32 1
7 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 23:10 23:35 1
8 FDB FARIDABAD 23:53 23:55 1
9 MTJ MATHURA JN 02:00 02:02 2
10 BTE BHARATPUR JN 02:26 02:28 2
11 HAN HINDAUN CITY 03:22 03:24 2
12 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 03:58 04:00 2
13 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 04:48 04:50 2
14 KOTA KOTA JN 06:15 06:20 2
15 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 07:23 07:25 2
16 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 07:46 07:48 2
17 RTM RATLAM JN 10:45 10:55 2
18 BRC VADODARA JN 15:02 15:12 2
19 BH BHARUCH JN 16:12 16:13 2
20 ST SURAT 17:05 17:10 2
21 NVS NAVSARI 17:36 17:38 2
22 BL VALSAD 18:21 18:23 2
23 VAPI VAPI 19:05 19:07 2
24 BOR BOISAR 20:12 20:14 2
25 BVI BORIVALI 21:12 21:15 2
26 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 22:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP

  1. What is 22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP train running status / running days?
    22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP runs Thu between HARIDWAR JN and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP from HARIDWAR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP from HARIDWAR JN at 18:45 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 22:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP covers?
    22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP covers total distance of 1625 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP?
    22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP?
    22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22918-HW BDTS SUPERFAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), TAPRI(TPZ), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CITY(MTC), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
  2. Ramganj Mandi and Bandra Terminus
  3. Mathura Junction and Bandra Terminus
  4. Meerut City and H Nizamuddin
  5. Faridabad and Bandra Terminus
  6. Meerut City and Bandra Terminus
  7. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  8. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  9. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  10. Muzaffarnagar and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System