Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22917 BDTS HW SUPERFAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST Train running status

Where is my train 22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST now in india.

Train number 22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1006.88 miles / 1624 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.

22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:45 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 15:50 Wed. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to HARIDWAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROORKEE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROORKEE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22917 BDTS HW SUPERFAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22917 HARIDWAR EXP BDTS HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 11:45 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 12:18 12:20 1
3 BOR BOISAR 13:16 13:18 1
4 VAPI VAPI 14:05 14:07 1
5 BL VALSAD 14:32 14:35 1
6 NVS NAVSARI 15:06 15:08 1
7 ST SURAT 15:42 15:47 1
8 BH BHARUCH JN 16:31 16:33 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 17:46 17:56 1
10 RTM RATLAM JN 22:50 23:00 1
11 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 01:08 01:10 2
12 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 01:29 01:31 2
13 KOTA KOTA JN 02:40 02:45 2
14 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 03:55 04:00 2
15 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 04:52 04:54 2
16 HAN HINDAUN CITY 06:08 06:10 2
17 BTE BHARATPUR JN 07:12 07:14 2
18 MTJ MATHURA JN 08:15 08:17 2
19 FDB FARIDABAD 10:09 10:11 2
20 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10:35 11:00 2
21 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:40 11:42 2
22 MTC MEERUT CITY 12:25 12:27 2
23 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 13:02 13:04 2
24 TPZ TAPRI 14:06 14:08 2
25 RK ROORKEE 14:43 14:45 2
26 HW HARIDWAR JN 15:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST

  1. What is 22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST train running status / running days?
    22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST runs Wed between BANDRA TERMINUS and HARIDWAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST from BANDRA TERMINUS to HARIDWAR JN?
    22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST from BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:45 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 15:50 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST covers?
    22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST covers total distance of 1624 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST?
    22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST?
    22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22917-BDTS HW SUPERFAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), BOISAR(BOR), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), TAPRI(TPZ), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and H Nizamuddin
  2. H Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad
  3. Bandra Terminus and Mathura Junction
  4. H Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
  5. H Nizamuddin and Meerut City
  6. Bandra Terminus and Faridabad
  7. H Nizamuddin and Tapri
  8. Bandra Terminus and Navsari
  9. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. H Nizamuddin and Haridwar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System