Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22916 HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP now in india.

Train number 22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HISAR and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 884.12 miles / 1426 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue.

22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP departs from HISAR at 15:45 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:45 Tue. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HISAR to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22916 HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22916 HSR BDTS S F HSR BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HSR HISAR First 15:45 1
2 SDLP SADULPUR JN 16:45 16:50 1
3 CUR CHURU 17:45 17:55 1
4 RTGH RATANGARH JN 18:35 18:45 1
5 SUJH SUJANGARH 19:17 19:20 1
6 LAU LADNUN 19:31 19:34 1
7 DIA DIDWANA 19:58 20:01 1
8 DNA DEGANA JN 20:49 20:52 1
9 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 21:45 21:50 1
10 JU JODHPUR JN 23:45 23:55 1
11 LUNI LUNI JN 00:24 00:27 2
12 PMY PALI MARWAR 00:59 01:04 2
13 MJ MARWAR JN 02:00 02:02 2
14 RANI RANI 02:46 02:48 2
15 FA FALNA 03:00 03:02 2
16 SOH SIROHI ROAD 03:50 03:52 2
17 ABR ABU ROAD 04:31 04:41 2
18 PNU PALANPUR JN 05:55 05:57 2
19 SID SIDDHPUR 06:19 06:21 2
20 MSH MAHESANA JN 06:56 06:58 2
21 SBI SABARMATI JN 08:28 08:30 2
22 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:10 09:30 2
23 ND NADIAD JN 10:10 10:11 2
24 ANND ANAND JN 10:29 10:31 2
25 BRC VADODARA JN 11:18 11:23 2
26 BH BHARUCH JN 12:12 12:13 2
27 ST SURAT 13:07 13:12 2
28 VAPI VAPI 14:16 14:18 2
29 BVI BORIVALI 16:00 16:03 2
30 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 16:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP

  1. What is 22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP train running status / running days?
    22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP runs Tue between HISAR and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP from HISAR to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP from HISAR at 15:45 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:45 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP covers?
    22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP covers total distance of 1426 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP?
    22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP?
    22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22916-HSR BDTS SUPER FAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. HISAR(HSR), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), CHURU(CUR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), SUJANGARH(SUJH), LADNUN(LAU), DIDWANA(DIA), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), RANI(RANI), FALNA(FA), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), SIDDHPUR(SID), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Nadiad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Pali Marwar and Bandra Terminus
  4. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  5. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Palanpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Anand Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Abu Road and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System