Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22915 BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST Train running status

Where is my train 22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST now in india.

Train number 22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and HISAR Stations. It covers total journey of 884.12 miles / 1426 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:55 and arrives HISAR at 13:25 Mon. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to HISAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SADULPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SADULPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22915 BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP BDTS HSR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 12:55 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 13:21 13:23 1
3 VAPI VAPI 15:14 15:17 1
4 ST SURAT 16:45 16:50 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 17:34 17:36 1
6 BRC VADODARA JN 18:36 18:41 1
7 ANND ANAND JN 19:16 19:18 1
8 ND NADIAD JN 19:33 19:35 1
9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 20:35 20:55 1
10 SBI SABARMATI JN 21:13 21:15 1
11 MSH MAHESANA JN 22:10 22:12 1
12 SID SIDDHPUR 23:02 23:04 1
13 PNU PALANPUR JN 00:02 00:04 2
14 ABR ABU ROAD 01:08 01:18 2
15 SOH SIROHI ROAD 02:00 02:02 2
16 FA FALNA 03:00 03:02 2
17 RANI RANI 03:15 03:17 2
18 MJ MARWAR JN 04:02 04:05 2
19 PMY PALI MARWAR 04:31 04:36 2
20 LUNI LUNI JN 05:05 05:07 2
21 JU JODHPUR JN 05:35 05:45 2
22 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 07:01 07:06 2
23 DNA DEGANA JN 07:41 07:44 2
24 DIA DIDWANA 08:40 08:42 2
25 LAU LADNUN 09:06 09:08 2
26 SUJH SUJANGARH 09:19 09:21 2
27 RTGH RATANGARH JN 10:22 10:25 2
28 CUR CHURU 11:00 11:10 2
29 SDLP SADULPUR JN 12:05 12:10 2
30 HSR HISAR 13:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST

  1. What is 22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST train running status / running days?
    22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST runs Mon between BANDRA TERMINUS and HISARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST from BANDRA TERMINUS to HISAR?
    22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:55 and arrives HISAR at 13:25 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST covers?
    22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST covers total distance of 1426 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST?
    22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST?
    22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22915-BDTS HSR SFUPER FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SIDDHPUR(SID), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), DIDWANA(DIA), LADNUN(LAU), SUJANGARH(SUJH), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), CHURU(CUR), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), HISAR(HSR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Sabarmati Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Anand Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  6. Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  8. Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
  10. Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System