Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22912 SHIPRA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22912-SHIPRA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22912-SHIPRA EXP now in india.

Train number 22912-SHIPRA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 1078.8 miles / 1740 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

22912-SHIPRA EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 17:45 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 01:35 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22912-SHIPRA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22912-SHIPRA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22912 SHIPRA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22912 SHIPRA EXP HWH INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 17:45 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 19:05 19:10 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 19:52 19:54 1
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 20:35 20:40 1
5 DHN DHANBAD JN 22:17 22:22 1
6 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 22:48 22:58 1
7 PNME PARASNATH 23:14 23:19 1
8 KQR KODERMA 00:08 00:10 2
9 GAYA GAYA JN 01:45 01:50 2
10 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 02:46 02:48 2
11 SSM SASARAM 03:01 03:03 2
12 BBU BHABUA ROAD 03:34 03:36 2
13 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 04:50 05:00 2
14 CAR CHUNAR 05:40 05:42 2
15 MZP MIRZAPUR 06:08 06:13 2
16 BDL VINDHYACHAL 06:22 06:24 2
17 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 07:25 07:35 2
18 SRJ SHANKARGARH 08:23 08:25 2
19 MKP MANIKPUR JN 10:05 10:10 2
20 STA SATNA 11:15 11:25 2
21 MYR MAIHAR 11:56 11:58 2
22 KTE KATNI 13:00 13:10 2
23 DMO DAMOH 14:40 14:45 2
24 PHA PATHARIA 15:08 15:10 2
25 SGO SAUGOR 15:50 15:55 2
26 KYE KHURAI 16:56 16:58 2
27 BINA BINA JN 18:00 18:05 2
28 BAQ GANJ BASODA 18:39 18:40 2
29 BHS VIDISHA 19:08 19:10 2
30 BPL BHOPAL JN 20:30 20:40 2
31 SJP SHUJALPUR 21:54 21:56 2
32 UJN UJJAIN JN 23:35 23:55 2
33 DWX DEWAS 00:48 00:50 3
34 INDB INDORE JN BG 01:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22912-SHIPRA EXP

  1. What is 22912-SHIPRA EXP train running status / running days?
    22912-SHIPRA EXP runs Mon,Thu,Sat between HOWRAH JN and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22912-SHIPRA EXP from HOWRAH JN to INDORE JN BG?
    22912-SHIPRA EXP from HOWRAH JN at 17:45 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 01:35 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22912-SHIPRA EXP covers?
    22912-SHIPRA EXP covers total distance of 1740 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22912-SHIPRA EXP?
    22912-SHIPRA EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22912-SHIPRA EXP?
    22912-SHIPRA EXP reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22912-SHIPRA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), CHUNAR(CAR), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), DAMOH(DMO), PATHARIA(PHA), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), SHUJALPUR(SJP), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Katni
  3. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  5. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Sasaram
  7. Howrah Junction and Bina Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Damoh
  9. Howrah Junction and Gomoh Junction
  10. Howrah Junction and Saugor

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System