Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1078.8 miles / 1740 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS departs from INDORE JN BG at 23:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:45 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS INDB HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 23:30 1
2 DWX DEWAS 00:06 00:08 2
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 00:50 01:10 2
4 SJP SHUJALPUR 02:23 02:25 2
5 BPL BHOPAL JN 04:00 04:10 2
6 BHS VIDISHA 04:49 04:51 2
7 BAQ GANJ BASODA 05:20 05:22 2
8 BINA BINA JN 06:20 06:25 2
9 KYE KHURAI 06:50 06:52 2
10 SGO SAUGOR 07:45 07:50 2
11 PHA PATHARIA 08:31 08:33 2
12 DMO DAMOH 08:57 09:00 2
13 KTE KATNI 11:20 11:30 2
14 MYR MAIHAR 12:18 12:20 2
15 STA SATNA 12:50 13:00 2
16 MKP MANIKPUR JN 14:50 14:55 2
17 SRJ SHANKARGARH 15:39 15:41 2
18 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 16:40 17:10 2
19 BDL VINDHYACHAL 18:00 18:02 2
20 MZP MIRZAPUR 18:15 18:20 2
21 CAR CHUNAR 18:46 18:48 2
22 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 20:00 20:15 2
23 BBU BHABUA ROAD 20:50 20:52 2
24 SSM SASARAM 21:23 21:25 2
25 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 21:40 21:42 2
26 GAYA GAYA JN 22:40 22:45 2
27 KQR KODERMA 00:23 00:25 3
28 PNME PARASNATH 01:18 01:23 3
29 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 01:40 01:50 3
30 DHN DHANBAD JN 02:25 02:30 3
31 ASN ASANSOL JN 03:50 03:55 3
32 DGR DURGAPUR 04:25 04:27 3
33 BWN BARDDHAMAN 05:21 05:25 3
34 HWH HOWRAH JN 06:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS

  1. What is 22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sat between INDORE JN BG and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG to HOWRAH JN?
    22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG at 23:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:45 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS covers?
    22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1740 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS?
    22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS?
    22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), KHURAI(KYE), SAUGOR(SGO), PATHARIA(PHA), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Katni and Howrah Junction
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Damoh and Howrah Junction
  5. Ujjain Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Bina Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Gomoh Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Saugor and Howrah Junction
  9. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Sasaram and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System