Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22910 PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. now in india.

Train number 22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and VALSAD Stations. It covers total journey of 1285.88 miles / 2074 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.

22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. departs from PURI at 06:30 and arrives VALSAD at 19:50 Sun. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to VALSAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SURAT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SURAT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22910 PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP PURI BL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 06:30 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:10 07:15 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:40 07:45 1
4 DNKL DHENKANAL 08:43 08:45 1
5 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 09:19 09:21 1
6 ANGL ANGUL 10:00 10:02 1
7 SBPY SAMBALPUR CITY 12:15 12:20 1
8 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 13:35 13:55 1
9 CPH CHAMPA 15:45 15:47 1
10 BSP BILASPUR JN 17:00 17:15 1
11 PND PENDRA ROAD 18:50 18:52 1
12 APR ANUPPUR JN 19:45 19:50 1
13 SDL SHAHDOL 20:40 20:42 1
14 KTES KATNI SOUTH 23:40 23:45 1
15 JBP JABALPUR 01:05 01:15 2
16 ET ITARSI JN 04:55 05:05 2
17 BPL BHOPAL JN 07:00 07:20 2
18 MKC MAKSI 09:22 09:24 2
19 UJN UJJAIN JN 10:25 10:30 2
20 RTM RATLAM JN 12:05 12:15 2
21 DHD DAHOD 13:38 13:40 2
22 BRC VADODARA JN 16:36 16:46 2
23 ST SURAT 18:35 18:40 2
24 BL VALSAD 19:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP.

  1. What is 22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. train running status / running days?
    22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. runs Sun between PURI and VALSADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. from PURI to VALSAD?
    22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. from PURI at 06:30 and arrives VALSAD at 19:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. covers?
    22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. covers total distance of 2074 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP.?
    22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP.?
    22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP. reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22910-PURI BL WEEKLY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), CHAMPA(CPH), BILASPUR JN(BSP), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Bhopal Junction
  2. Pendra Road and Katni South
  3. Jharsuguda Junction and Bhopal Junction
  4. Katni South and Bhopal Junction
  5. Katni South and Jabalpur
  6. Pendra Road and Bhopal Junction
  7. Jharsuguda Junction and Champa
  8. Bilaspur Junction and Katni South
  9. Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction
  10. Champa and Bhopal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System