Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22909 BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. now in india.

Train number 22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VALSAD and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1284.02 miles / 2071 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.

22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. departs from VALSAD at 20:15 and arrives PURI at 09:45 Thu. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VALSAD to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22909 BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22909 BL PURI S BL PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BL VALSAD First 20:15 1
2 ST SURAT 21:10 21:15 1
3 BRC VADODARA JN 23:02 23:12 1
4 DHD DAHOD 01:08 01:10 2
5 RTM RATLAM JN 03:05 03:10 2
6 UJN UJJAIN JN 04:55 05:00 2
7 MKC MAKSI 05:37 05:38 2
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 08:10 08:25 2
9 ET ITARSI JN 10:20 10:30 2
10 JBP JABALPUR 14:00 14:10 2
11 KTES KATNI SOUTH 15:30 15:35 2
12 SDL SHAHDOL 18:08 18:10 2
13 APR ANUPPUR JN 18:45 18:50 2
14 PND PENDRA ROAD 19:35 19:37 2
15 BSP BILASPUR JN 21:40 21:55 2
16 CPH CHAMPA 22:43 22:48 2
17 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 01:20 01:40 3
18 SBPY SAMBALPUR CITY 02:30 02:35 3
19 ANGL ANGUL 05:45 05:47 3
20 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 06:00 06:01 3
21 DNKL DHENKANAL 06:41 06:43 3
22 BBS BHUBANESWAR 08:00 08:05 3
23 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 08:40 08:45 3
24 PURI PURI 09:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP.

  1. What is 22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. train running status / running days?
    22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. runs Thu between VALSAD and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. from VALSAD to PURI?
    22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. from VALSAD at 20:15 and arrives PURI at 09:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. covers?
    22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. covers total distance of 2071 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP.?
    22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP.?
    22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP. reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22909-BL PURI WEEKLY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), UJJAIN JN(UJN), MAKSI(MKC), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BILASPUR JN(BSP), CHAMPA(CPH), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Jabalpur
  2. Bhopal Junction and Katni South
  3. Jabalpur and Katni South
  4. Katni South and Bilaspur Junction
  5. Pendra Road and Bilaspur Junction
  6. Ujjain Junction and Bhopal Junction
  7. Pendra Road and Jharsuguda Junction
  8. Bhopal Junction and Shahdol
  9. Bhopal Junction and Champa
  10. Pendra Road and Khurda Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System