Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22908 HAPA MADGAON SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22908-HAPA MADGAON SF Train running status

Where is my train 22908-HAPA MADGAON SF now in india.

Train number 22908-HAPA MADGAON SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAPA and MADGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 931.24 miles / 1502 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.

22908-HAPA MADGAON SF departs from HAPA at 03:15 and arrives MADGAON at 04:30 Thu. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22908-HAPA MADGAON SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAPA to MADGAON train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THIVIM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THIVIM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22908-HAPA MADGAON SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22908 HAPA MADGAON SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP HAPA MAO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAPA HAPA First 03:15 1
2 RJT RAJKOT JN 04:23 04:28 1
3 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 06:09 06:11 1
4 VG VIRAMGAM JN 07:33 07:35 1
5 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:10 09:30 1
6 ND NADIAD JN 10:09 10:11 1
7 ANND ANAND JN 10:29 10:31 1
8 BRC VADODARA JN 11:13 11:23 1
9 BH BHARUCH JN 12:11 12:13 1
10 ST SURAT 13:12 13:17 1
11 VAPI VAPI 14:33 14:35 1
12 BSR VASAI ROAD 16:20 16:30 1
13 PNVL PANVEL 17:55 18:00 1
14 KHED KHED 21:12 21:14 1
15 RN RATNAGIRI 23:00 23:05 1
16 KUDL KUDAL 00:58 01:00 2
17 THVM THIVIM 02:22 02:24 2
18 MAO MADGAON 04:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22908-HAPA MADGAON SF

  1. What is 22908-HAPA MADGAON SF train running status / running days?
    22908-HAPA MADGAON SF runs Thu between HAPA and MADGAONStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22908-HAPA MADGAON SF from HAPA to MADGAON?
    22908-HAPA MADGAON SF from HAPA at 03:15 and arrives MADGAON at 04:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22908-HAPA MADGAON SF covers?
    22908-HAPA MADGAON SF covers total distance of 1502 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22908-HAPA MADGAON SF?
    22908-HAPA MADGAON SF runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22908-HAPA MADGAON SF?
    22908-HAPA MADGAON SF reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22908-HAPA MADGAON SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), KHED(KHED), RATNAGIRI(RN), KUDAL(KUDL), THIVIM(THVM), MADGAON(MAO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Panvel
  2. Nadiad Junction and Panvel
  3. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  4. Rajkot Junction and Panvel
  5. Surat and Panvel
  6. Vapi and Panvel
  7. Anand Junction and Panvel
  8. Vasai Road and Ratnagiri
  9. Vasai Road and Thivim
  10. Hapa and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System