Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22907 MADGAON HAPA SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22907-MADGAON HAPA SF Train running status

Where is my train 22907-MADGAON HAPA SF now in india.

Train number 22907-MADGAON HAPA SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and HAPA Stations. It covers total journey of 931.24 miles / 1502 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Fri.

22907-MADGAON HAPA SF departs from MADGAON at 10:40 and arrives HAPA at 10:20 Fri. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22907-MADGAON HAPA SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADGAON to HAPA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJKOT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJKOT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22907-MADGAON HAPA SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22907 MADGAON HAPA SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP MAO HAPA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAO MADGAON First 10:40 1
2 THVM THIVIM 11:30 11:32 1
3 KUDL KUDAL 12:56 12:58 1
4 RN RATNAGIRI 15:00 15:05 1
5 KHED KHED 16:40 16:42 1
6 PNVL PANVEL 19:50 19:55 1
7 BSR VASAI ROAD 21:15 21:20 1
8 VAPI VAPI 22:54 22:56 1
9 ST SURAT 00:15 00:20 2
10 BH BHARUCH JN 01:04 01:06 2
11 BRC VADODARA JN 02:03 02:13 2
12 ANND ANAND JN 02:44 02:46 2
13 ND NADIAD JN 03:01 03:03 2
14 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:10 04:20 2
15 VG VIRAMGAM JN 05:24 05:26 2
16 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 06:33 06:35 2
17 RJT RAJKOT JN 08:33 08:43 2
18 HAPA HAPA 10:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22907-MADGAON HAPA SF

  1. What is 22907-MADGAON HAPA SF train running status / running days?
    22907-MADGAON HAPA SF runs Fri between MADGAON and HAPAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22907-MADGAON HAPA SF from MADGAON to HAPA?
    22907-MADGAON HAPA SF from MADGAON at 10:40 and arrives HAPA at 10:20 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22907-MADGAON HAPA SF covers?
    22907-MADGAON HAPA SF covers total distance of 1502 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22907-MADGAON HAPA SF?
    22907-MADGAON HAPA SF runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22907-MADGAON HAPA SF?
    22907-MADGAON HAPA SF reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22907-MADGAON HAPA SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. MADGAON(MAO), THIVIM(THVM), KUDAL(KUDL), RATNAGIRI(RN), KHED(KHED), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  3. Thivim and Vasai Road
  4. Ratnagiri and Vasai Road
  5. Panvel and Surat
  6. Panvel and Anand Junction
  7. Panvel and Vadodara Junction
  8. Panvel and Nadiad Junction
  9. Panvel and Hapa
  10. Panvel and Rajkot Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System