Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22904 BHUJ BDTS SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22904-BHUJ BDTS SF Train running status

Where is my train 22904-BHUJ BDTS SF now in india.

Train number 22904-BHUJ BDTS SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUJ and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 520.18 miles / 839 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

22904-BHUJ BDTS SF departs from BHUJ at 16:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:15 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22904-BHUJ BDTS SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22904-BHUJ BDTS SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22904 BHUJ BDTS SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22904 BDTS AC S F BHUJ BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHUJ BHUJ First 16:00 1
2 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 16:55 17:20 1
3 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 18:08 18:10 1
4 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:10 22:30 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 00:06 00:11 2
6 ST SURAT 01:42 01:45 2
7 BVI BORIVALI 04:33 04:35 2
8 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 05:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22904-BHUJ BDTS SF

  1. What is 22904-BHUJ BDTS SF train running status / running days?
    22904-BHUJ BDTS SF runs Mon,Thu,Sat between BHUJ and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22904-BHUJ BDTS SF from BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22904-BHUJ BDTS SF from BHUJ at 16:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:15 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22904-BHUJ BDTS SF covers?
    22904-BHUJ BDTS SF covers total distance of 839 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22904-BHUJ BDTS SF?
    22904-BHUJ BDTS SF runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22904-BHUJ BDTS SF?
    22904-BHUJ BDTS SF reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22904-BHUJ BDTS SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. BHUJ(BHUJ), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  3. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  4. Samakhiali B G and Bandra Terminus
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Surat
  7. Borivali and Bandra Terminus
  8. Samakhiali B G and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Samakhiali B G and Vadodara Junction
  10. Samakhiali B G and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System