Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22903 BDTS BHUJ S.F Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F Train running status

Where is my train 22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F now in india.

Train number 22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and BHUJ Stations. It covers total journey of 520.18 miles / 839 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 23:45 and arrives BHUJ at 12:30 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GANDHIDHAM BG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GANDHIDHAM BG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22903 BDTS BHUJ S.F at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22903 BHUJ AC S F BDTS BHUJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 23:45 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 00:15 00:20 2
3 ST SURAT 03:15 03:18 2
4 BRC VADODARA JN 04:43 04:48 2
5 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:20 06:40 2
6 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 10:12 10:14 2
7 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 11:05 11:30 2
8 BHUJ BHUJ 12:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F

  1. What is 22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F train running status / running days?
    22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F runs Wed,Fri,Sun between BANDRA TERMINUS and BHUJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ?
    22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F from BANDRA TERMINUS at 23:45 and arrives BHUJ at 12:30 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F covers?
    22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F covers total distance of 839 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F?
    22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F?
    22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22903-BDTS BHUJ S.F?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHUJ(BHUJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  3. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Samakhiali B G
  5. Bandra Terminus and Bhuj
  6. Surat and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Surat and Samakhiali B G
  10. Surat and Vadodara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System