Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22902 UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP now in india.

Train number 22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 586.52 miles / 946 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP departs from UDAIPUR at 21:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 13:40 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22902 UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP UDZ BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR First 21:00 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 21:07 21:09 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 21:47 21:49 1
4 FAN FATEHNAGAR 22:02 22:04 1
5 COR CHITTAURGARH 23:05 23:40 1
6 NBH NIMBAHERA 00:04 00:06 2
7 NMH NIMACH 00:28 00:30 2
8 MDS MANDASOR 01:16 01:18 2
9 JAO JAORA 02:03 02:05 2
10 RTM RATLAM JN 02:50 03:15 2
11 DHD DAHOD 04:43 04:45 2
12 BRC VADODARA JN 07:31 07:41 2
13 BH BHARUCH JN 08:47 08:49 2
14 ST SURAT 09:40 09:45 2
15 BVI BORIVALI 12:53 12:57 2
16 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 13:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP

  1. What is 22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP train running status / running days?
    22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP runs Wed,Fri,Sun between UDAIPUR and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP from UDAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP from UDAIPUR at 21:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 13:40 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP covers?
    22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP covers total distance of 946 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP?
    22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP?
    22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22902-UDZ BDTS SUPERFAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), FATEHNAGAR(FAN), CHITTAURGARH(COR), NIMBAHERA(NBH), NIMACH(NMH), MANDASOR(MDS), JAORA(JAO), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  2. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Dahod and Bandra Terminus
  4. Bharuch Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Ratlam Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Chittaurgarh and Bandra Terminus
  7. Ratlam Junction and Vadodara Junction
  8. Vadodara Junction and Bharuch Junction
  9. Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus
  10. Dahod and Bharuch Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System