Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22901 BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP now in india.

Train number 22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 585.9 miles / 945 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 23:25 and arrives UDAIPUR at 16:20 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to UDAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAPRATAPNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAPRATAPNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22901 BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22901 BDTS UDZ AII EXP BDTS UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 23:25 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 23:59 00:02 2
3 ST SURAT 03:27 03:30 2
4 BH BHARUCH JN 04:14 04:16 2
5 BRC VADODARA JN 05:13 05:23 2
6 DHD DAHOD 07:21 07:23 2
7 RTM RATLAM JN 09:25 09:50 2
8 JAO JAORA 10:20 10:21 2
9 MDS MANDASOR 11:01 11:03 2
10 NMH NIMACH 12:08 12:10 2
11 NBH NIMBAHERA 12:50 12:52 2
12 COR CHITTAURGARH 13:25 13:55 2
13 FAN FATEHNAGAR 14:52 14:54 2
14 MVJ MAVLI JN 15:04 15:06 2
15 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 16:00 16:02 2
16 UDZ UDAIPUR 16:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP

  1. What is 22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP train running status / running days?
    22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sat between BANDRA TERMINUS and UDAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS to UDAIPUR?
    22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 23:25 and arrives UDAIPUR at 16:20 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP covers?
    22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP covers total distance of 945 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP?
    22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP?
    22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22901-BDTS UDZ SUPERFAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), JAORA(JAO), MANDASOR(MDS), NIMACH(NMH), NIMBAHERA(NBH), CHITTAURGARH(COR), FATEHNAGAR(FAN), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  2. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Dahod
  6. Bandra Terminus and Chittaurgarh
  7. Surat and Bharuch Junction
  8. Ratlam Junction and Jaora
  9. Chittaurgarh and Udaipur City
  10. Bharuch Junction and Chittaurgarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System