Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22894 HWH SNSI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22894-HWH SNSI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22894-HWH SNSI EXP now in india.

Train number 22894-HWH SNSI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 1109.8 miles / 1790 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu.

22894-HWH SNSI EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:35 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 20:00 Thu. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22894-HWH SNSI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to SAINAGAR SIRIDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOPARGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOPARGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22894-HWH SNSI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22894 HWH SNSI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22894 HWH-SNSI EXP HWH SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 14:35 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:15 16:20 1
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 18:10 18:15 1
4 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 19:07 19:14 1
5 ROU ROURKELA 20:35 20:50 1
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 22:23 22:25 1
7 BSP BILASPUR JN 01:15 01:30 2
8 R RAIPUR JN 03:00 03:10 2
9 DURG DURG 04:05 04:10 2
10 G GONDIA JN 05:55 06:00 2
11 NGP NAGPUR 08:20 08:30 2
12 AK AKOLA JN 12:19 12:24 2
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:15 14:25 2
14 MMR MANMAD JN 17:05 17:10 2
15 KPG KOPARGAON 17:48 17:50 2
16 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI 20:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22894-HWH SNSI EXP

  1. What is 22894-HWH SNSI EXP train running status / running days?
    22894-HWH SNSI EXP runs Thu between HOWRAH JN and SAINAGAR SIRIDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22894-HWH SNSI EXP from HOWRAH JN to SAINAGAR SIRIDI?
    22894-HWH SNSI EXP from HOWRAH JN at 14:35 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 20:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22894-HWH SNSI EXP covers?
    22894-HWH SNSI EXP covers total distance of 1790 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22894-HWH SNSI EXP?
    22894-HWH SNSI EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22894-HWH SNSI EXP?
    22894-HWH SNSI EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22894-HWH SNSI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Nagpur
  2. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Akola Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur
  8. Howrah Junction and Durg
  9. Howrah Junction and Jharsuguda Junction
  10. Howrah Junction and Manmad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System