Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22893 SNSI HWH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22893-SNSI HWH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22893-SNSI HWH EXP now in india.

Train number 22893-SNSI HWH EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1111.04 miles / 1792 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sat.

22893-SNSI HWH EXP departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 13:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 19:30 Sat. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22893-SNSI HWH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAINAGAR SIRIDI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22893-SNSI HWH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22893 SNSI HWH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22893 SNSI-HWH EXP SNSI HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI First 13:55 1
2 KPG KOPARGAON 14:28 14:30 1
3 MMR MANMAD JN 15:40 15:45 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:05 18:15 1
5 AK AKOLA JN 20:05 20:10 1
6 NGP NAGPUR 01:35 01:45 2
7 G GONDIA JN 03:21 03:23 2
8 DURG DURG 05:20 05:25 2
9 R RAIPUR JN 06:00 06:10 2
10 BSP BILASPUR JN 07:50 08:05 2
11 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 11:05 11:07 2
12 ROU ROURKELA 12:22 12:37 2
13 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 13:56 14:03 2
14 TATA TATANAGAR JN 14:55 15:00 2
15 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:50 16:55 2
16 HWH HOWRAH JN 19:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22893-SNSI HWH EXP

  1. What is 22893-SNSI HWH EXP train running status / running days?
    22893-SNSI HWH EXP runs Sat between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22893-SNSI HWH EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI to HOWRAH JN?
    22893-SNSI HWH EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 13:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 19:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22893-SNSI HWH EXP covers?
    22893-SNSI HWH EXP covers total distance of 1792 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22893-SNSI HWH EXP?
    22893-SNSI HWH EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22893-SNSI HWH EXP?
    22893-SNSI HWH EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22893-SNSI HWH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nagpur and Howrah Junction
  2. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Rourkela and Howrah Junction
  4. Bilaspur Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Bhusaval Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Durg and Howrah Junction
  7. Raipur Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Gondia Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Manmad Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System