Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22892 RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 288.3 miles / 465 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Sat.

22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from RANCHI at 06:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 15:15 Wed,Thu,Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22892 RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22892 RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS RNC HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 06:55 1
2 MURI MURI 08:00 08:02 1
3 JAA JHALIDA 08:21 08:22 1
4 KSX KOTSHILA 08:36 08:37 1
5 GUG GARH JAIPUR 08:44 08:45 1
6 PRR PURULIA JN 09:13 09:15 1
7 BBM BARABHUM 09:37 09:39 1
8 CNI CHANDIL JN 10:05 10:07 1
9 TATA TATANAGAR JN 10:57 11:07 1
10 GTS GHATSILA 11:40 11:42 1
11 CKU CHAKULIA 12:02 12:04 1
12 JGM JHARGRAM 12:23 12:25 1
13 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 13:06 13:08 1
14 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 14:38 14:40 1
15 HWH HOWRAH JN 15:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS

  1. What is 22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS runs Wed,Thu,Sat between RANCHI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS from RANCHI to HOWRAH JN?
    22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS from RANCHI at 06:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 15:15 Wed,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS covers?
    22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS covers total distance of 465 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22892-RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), JHALIDA(JAA), KOTSHILA(KSX), GARH JAIPUR(GUG), PURULIA JN(PRR), BARABHUM(BBM), CHANDIL JN(CNI), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), GHATSILA(GTS), CHAKULIA(CKU), JHARGRAM(JGM), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhargram and Howrah Junction
  2. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Ghatsila and Howrah Junction
  6. Jhalida and Kharagpur Junction
  7. Muri and Howrah Junction
  8. Chandil Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Ranchi and Howrah Junction
  10. Tatanagar Junction and Ghatsila

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System