Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22891 HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 290.16 miles / 468 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Sat.

22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 12:50 and arrives RANCHI at 21:10 Wed,Thu,Sat. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22891 HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS HWH RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 12:50 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 14:30 14:45 1
3 JGM JHARGRAM 15:16 15:18 1
4 CKU CHAKULIA 15:37 15:39 1
5 GTS GHATSILA 16:00 16:01 1
6 TATA TATANAGAR JN 16:45 16:50 1
7 CNI CHANDIL JN 17:45 17:47 1
8 BBM BARABHUM 18:00 18:02 1
9 PRR PURULIA JN 18:29 18:31 1
10 GUG GARH JAIPUR 18:55 18:56 1
11 KSX KOTSHILA 19:10 19:11 1
12 JAA JHALIDA 19:20 19:21 1
13 MURI MURI 19:41 19:43 1
14 RNC RANCHI 21:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS

  1. What is 22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS runs Wed,Thu,Sat between HOWRAH JN and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to RANCHI?
    22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 12:50 and arrives RANCHI at 21:10 Wed,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS covers?
    22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS covers total distance of 468 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22891-HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JHARGRAM(JGM), CHAKULIA(CKU), GHATSILA(GTS), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHANDIL JN(CNI), BARABHUM(BBM), PURULIA JN(PRR), GARH JAIPUR(GUG), KOTSHILA(KSX), JHALIDA(JAA), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Ghatsila
  5. Howrah Junction and Jhargram
  6. Jhargram and Ghatsila
  7. Jhargram and Purulia Junction
  8. Jhargram and Ranchi
  9. Howrah Junction and Muri
  10. Tatanagar Junction and Ranchi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System