Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22890 PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and DIGHA FLAG STN Stations. It covers total journey of 336.04 miles / 542 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sat.

22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY departs from PURI at 23:45 and arrives DIGHA FLAG STN at 09:25 Sat. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to DIGHA FLAG STN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANTHI P H railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANTHI P H" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22890 PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22890 PURI-DGHA SF WEEKLY PURI DGHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 23:45 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 00:25 00:30 2
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 00:55 01:00 2
4 CTC CUTTACK 01:30 01:35 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 02:26 02:28 2
6 BHC BHADRAKH 03:48 03:50 2
7 BLS BALASORE 04:34 04:36 2
8 JER JALESWAR 05:07 05:09 2
9 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 06:10 06:20 2
10 PKU PANSKURA 06:58 07:00 2
11 TMZ TAMLUK 07:26 07:28 2
12 KATI KANTHI P H 08:31 08:33 2
13 DGHA DIGHA FLAG STN 09:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY runs Sat between PURI and DIGHA FLAG STNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY from PURI to DIGHA FLAG STN?
    22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY from PURI at 23:45 and arrives DIGHA FLAG STN at 09:25 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 542 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY?
    22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY?
    22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22890-PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), JALESWAR(JER), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), TAMLUK(TMZ), KANTHI P H(KATI), DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Puri and Jajpur K Road
  2. Bhadrakh and Jaleswar
  3. Puri and Kharagpur Junction
  4. Bhadrakh and Kharagpur Junction
  5. Puri and Panskura
  6. Bhadrakh and Panskura
  7. Balasore and Jaleswar
  8. Balasore and Kharagpur Junction
  9. Puri and Bhubaneswar
  10. Balasore and Panskura

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System