Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22889 DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DIGHA FLAG STN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 336.04 miles / 542 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sun.

22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 17:15 and arrives PURI at 03:10 Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22889 DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22889 DGHA-PURI SF WEEKLY DGHA PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DGHA DIGHA FLAG STN First 17:15 1
2 KATI KANTHI P H 17:48 17:50 1
3 TMZ TAMLUK 18:48 18:50 1
4 PKU PANSKURA 19:20 19:22 1
5 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:05 20:15 1
6 JER JALESWAR 21:10 21:12 1
7 BLS BALASORE 21:47 21:52 1
8 BHC BHADRAKH 22:50 22:52 1
9 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 23:21 23:23 1
10 CTC CUTTACK 00:20 00:25 2
11 BBS BHUBANESWAR 01:00 01:05 2
12 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:30 01:35 2
13 PURI PURI 03:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY runs Sun between DIGHA FLAG STN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY from DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI?
    22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY from DIGHA FLAG STN at 17:15 and arrives PURI at 03:10 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 542 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22889-DGHA PURI S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA), KANTHI P H(KATI), TAMLUK(TMZ), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JALESWAR(JER), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panskura and Balasore
  2. Panskura and Cuttack
  3. Panskura and Jaleswar
  4. Panskura and Jajpur K Road
  5. Balasore and Bhubaneswar
  6. Panskura and Khurda Road Junction
  7. Balasore and Bhadrakh
  8. Panskura and Puri
  9. Balasore and Jajpur K Road
  10. Bhadrakh and Khurda Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System