Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22884 YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 938.06 miles / 1513 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 22:40 and arrives PURI at 05:40 Sat. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22884 YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22884 YPR-PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY YPR PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 22:40 1
2 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 22:58 23:00 1
3 HUP HINDUPUR 00:23 00:25 2
4 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 02:35 02:40 2
5 ATP ANANTAPUR 03:09 03:10 2
6 DHNE DHONE 05:30 05:35 2
7 NDL NANDYAL 07:10 07:15 2
8 DMT DIGUVAMETTA 08:10 08:11 2
9 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 09:20 09:21 2
10 DKD DONAKONDA 09:45 09:46 2
11 NRT NARASARAOPET 11:10 11:11 2
12 GNT GUNTUR JN 12:55 13:10 2
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:40 15:00 2
14 EE ELURU 15:46 15:47 2
15 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:40 17:42 2
16 SLO SAMALKOT JN 18:31 18:32 2
17 TUNI TUNI 19:14 19:15 2
18 AKP ANAKAPALLE 19:58 20:00 2
19 DVD DUVVADA 21:33 21:35 2
20 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 22:05 22:25 2
21 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 23:23 23:28 2
22 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 00:20 00:22 3
23 PSA PALASA 01:25 01:27 3
24 SPT SOMPETA 01:50 01:52 3
25 BAM BRAHMAPUR 02:21 02:23 3
26 CAP CHATRAPUR 02:38 02:40 3
27 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 04:30 04:50 3
28 PURI PURI 05:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY

  1. What is 22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY runs Sat between YASVANTPUR JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY from YASVANTPUR JN to PURI?
    22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY from YASVANTPUR JN at 22:40 and arrives PURI at 05:40 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY covers?
    22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY covers total distance of 1513 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY?
    22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY?
    22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22884-YPR PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHONE(DHNE), NANDYAL(NDL), DIGUVAMETTA(DMT), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), DONAKONDA(DKD), NARASARAOPET(NRT), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), TUNI(TUNI), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Tuni
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Vishakapatnam
  3. Eluru and Vishakapatnam
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Vizianagram Junction
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Chatrapur
  6. Tuni and Vishakapatnam
  7. Vijayawada Junction and Samalkot Junction
  8. Vijayawada Junction and Vishakapatnam
  9. Vishakapatnam and Brahmapur
  10. Vishakapatnam and Chatrapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System