Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22883 PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between PURI and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 931.86 miles / 1503 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri.

22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY departs from PURI at 15:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 20:00 Fri. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at YELAHANKA JN. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "YELAHANKA JN." and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22883 PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22883 PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY PURI YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 15:00 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:40 16:05 1
3 CAP CHATRAPUR 17:41 17:43 1
4 BAM BRAHMAPUR 18:00 18:05 1
5 SPT SOMPETA 18:36 18:38 1
6 PSA PALASA 19:30 19:32 1
7 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 20:25 20:27 1
8 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 21:20 21:25 1
9 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 22:30 22:50 1
10 DVD DUVVADA 23:23 23:25 1
11 AKP ANAKAPALLE 23:44 23:45 1
12 SLO SAMALKOT JN 01:09 01:10 2
13 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 01:58 02:00 2
14 EE ELURU 03:34 03:35 2
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:10 05:20 2
16 GNT GUNTUR JN 06:10 06:25 2
17 NRT NARASARAOPET 07:15 07:16 2
18 DKD DONAKONDA 08:30 08:31 2
19 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 08:58 08:59 2
20 DMT DIGUVAMETTA 10:05 10:06 2
21 NDL NANDYAL 11:20 11:25 2
22 DHNE DHONE 12:40 12:45 2
23 ATP ANANTAPUR 14:33 14:35 2
24 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 15:50 15:55 2
25 HUP HINDUPUR 17:09 17:10 2
26 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 19:29 19:30 2
27 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 20:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY

  1. What is 22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY runs Fri between PURI and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY from PURI to YASVANTPUR JN?
    22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY from PURI at 15:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 20:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY covers?
    22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY covers total distance of 1503 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY?
    22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY?
    22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22883-PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), NARASARAOPET(NRT), DONAKONDA(DKD), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), DIGUVAMETTA(DMT), NANDYAL(NDL), DHONE(DHNE), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Puri and Vishakapatnam
  3. Puri and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  5. Vishakapatnam and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Palasa and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Samalkot Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Duvvada and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Anakapalle and Yesvantpur Junction
  10. Eluru and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System